Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abadan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abadan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abadan with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,6772,906
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,1952,607
AlgiersAlgeria 4,1912,605
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,7852,352
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,2748,249
AzulArgentina 13,4698,370
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,9027,396
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2896,394
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,9286,791
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,8046,713
AmberleyAustralia 12,8077,958
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,078670
AstaraAzerbaijan 901560
AimoresBrazil 11,0246,851
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,3936,458
AltamiraBrazil 11,1906,953
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,9287,412
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,5077,151
ApodiBrazil 9,9486,182
AracajuBrazil 10,1756,323
AracuaiBrazil 10,9756,820
AragarcasBrazil 11,8797,382
AraxaBrazil 11,5707,190
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,0376,237
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,1386,921
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,1086,902
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0485,623
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,5275,299
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,9514,319
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,1056,279
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,3576,436
AbecheChad 3,3522,083
AntofagastaChile 13,9598,674
AricaChile 13,7258,529
AltaiChina 3,8852,414
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,3328,285
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,2608,240
AraucaColombia 12,3047,646
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,4527,116
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,3727,067
AzuaDominican Republic 11,5317,166
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,7491,087
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,518943
AswanEgypt 1,6821,045
AsyutEgypt 1,7201,069
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,3838,317
AsmaraEritrea 1,9291,199
AssabEritrea 2,0061,247
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,5721,598
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,7302,318
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,60710,941
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,1695,076
AccraGhana 5,7533,575
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,3211,443
AthensGreece 2,4041,494
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,3941,488
AasiaatGreenland 7,3114,543
AmmassalikGreenland 6,7744,210
AputiteqGreenland 6,5124,047
AkureyriIceland 5,8823,655
AgraIndia 2,9161,812
AhmedabadIndia 2,5481,583
AkolaIndia 3,0711,908
AllahabadIndia 3,3232,065
AmritsarIndia 2,5351,575
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,2535,750
AlbengaItaly 3,8192,373
AlgheroItaly 3,7572,335
AmendolaItaly 3,1571,962
AnconaItaly 3,3862,104
ArezzoItaly 3,5132,183
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,1203,803
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,0583,765
AbashiriJapan 8,1595,070
AburatsuJapan 7,7144,794
AikawaJapan 7,9894,964
AjiroJapan 8,2015,096
AkitaJapan 8,0565,006
AkuneJapan 7,5894,716
AomoriJapan 8,0555,005
AsahikawaJapan 8,0344,992
AsosanJapan 7,6274,739
AmmanJordan 1,180733
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,9061,806
AinaziLatvia 3,5622,214
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,0043,110
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,0363,130
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,4683,398
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,7512,952
AtarMauritania 6,1823,842
AgalegaMauritius 4,6182,870
AcapulcoMexico 13,7568,548
AayanbulagMongolia 4,6102,865
AltaiMongolia 4,4662,775
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,9653,086
AgadirMorocco 5,4823,406
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,2452,638
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,7139,143
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,9849,311
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,1689,426
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,0949,379
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,8919,254
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,9549,292
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,0799,370
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,0749,367
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,0739,367
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,0739,367
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,0739,367
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,0739,367
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,2268,219
AgadezNiger 4,3362,694
AsuncionParaguay 12,8357,976
ArequipaPeru 13,7478,543
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,4314,618
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 19,40312,057
AradRomania 2,9111,809
AjanRussia 7,2314,493
AldanRussia 6,4363,999
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,2001,367
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,9942,482
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,6944,781
AnadyrRussia 8,5655,323
ArkhangelskRussia 3,8342,382
ArmavirRussia 1,7411,082
AstrakhanRussia 1,7701,100
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,5309,651
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,1403,194
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,6232,873
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,5092,802
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,6872,913
Abu HamedSudan 1,9251,196
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,4391,516
AqiqSudan 1,6901,050
ArbaatSudan 1,6301,013
AromaSudan 2,0321,263
AtbaraSudan 2,0181,254
Abu KamalSyria 822511
AleppoSyria 1,213754
AranyaprathetThailand 5,8333,625
AtakpameTogo 5,5123,425
AdanaTurkey 1,404873
AfyonTurkey 1,8661,160
AnkaraTurkey 1,7531,089
AntalyaTurkey 1,7721,101
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,236768
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,8633,022
AberporthUk 4,8953,042
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,8643,023
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,9971,241
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,1751,352
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 913567
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 901560
ArtigasUruguay 12,9498,046
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,5697,189
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,9376,796
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,3787,071
Abilene, TxUsa 12,2607,619
Ada, MnUsa 10,7346,670
Adrian, MiUsa 10,6006,587
Aiken, ScUsa 11,1576,933
Akron, OhUsa 10,5516,557
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,0107,463
Albany, GaUsa 11,4477,114
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,9636,191
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,9056,777
Albion, NeUsa 11,2576,995
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,2817,632
Aledo, IlUsa 11,0426,862
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,0636,875
Algona, IaUsa 10,9946,832
Alice, TxUsa 12,6027,831
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,2236,352
Alliance, NeUsa 11,4347,105
Alma, MiUsa 10,5666,566
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,3166,411
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,6367,852
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,0727,502
Amherst, MaUsa 9,9726,197
Amite, LaUsa 11,9457,423
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,7056,031
Anderson, InUsa 10,8786,760
Anderson, ScUsa 11,1356,919
Angelica, NyUsa 10,2686,381
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,6006,587
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,5186,536
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,7037,272
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,7317,290
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,0726,880
Ashland, WiUsa 10,4936,520
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,4707,128
Atchison, KsUsa 11,3677,064
Athens, GaUsa 11,2426,986
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,3347,043
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,2626,377
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,3415,805
Auburn, NeUsa 11,3657,062
Augusta, GaUsa 11,2086,964
Augusta, MtUsa 11,1876,952
Aurora, IlUsa 10,8056,715
Austin, TxUsa 12,3697,686
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,0111,250
AndizanUzbekistan 2,4521,524
AcariguaVenezuela 12,0087,462
AdenYemen 1,9781,229


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -