Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abadan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abadan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abadan with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,8951,178
BustAfghanistan 1,541958
BatnaAlgeria 3,9242,438
BecharAlgeria 4,7752,967
BejaiaAlgeria 4,0302,504
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,8012,983
BiskraAlgeria 3,9842,476
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,0172,496
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,8808,625
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,7308,532
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,7458,541
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,0748,124
ByrdAntarctica 14,4678,990
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,7268,530
BarilocheArgentina 14,5309,029
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,2818,253
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,3077,648
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,8347,975
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5575,939
BrestBelarus 3,1421,952
BrusselsBelgium 4,2602,647
Belize CityBelize 12,9468,045
BeninBenin 5,4743,402
BohiconBenin 5,4513,387
BermudaBermuda 10,0936,272
BageBrazil 12,7737,937
BambuiBrazil 11,5047,149
BarbacenaBrazil 11,3657,063
BarbalhaBrazil 10,1856,329
BarcelosBrazil 12,0847,509
BarraBrazil 10,7626,688
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,6536,620
BarreirasBrazil 10,9946,832
BelémBrazil 10,7336,670
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,3127,029
BelterraBrazil 11,4217,097
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,7436,676
Bom JesusBrazil 12,3327,663
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,9056,777
BrasiliaBrazil 11,4667,125
BrevesBrazil 10,9406,798
BurgasBulgaria 2,2861,420
BurundiBurundi 4,2512,642
BatouriCameroon 4,5712,840
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,3865,833
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,0916,892
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,0385,617
Banff, AbCanada 10,8086,716
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,9506,183
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,2445,123
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,8546,745
Bissett, MbCanada 10,2996,400
Blue River, BcCanada 10,7626,688
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,9196,164
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,6896,642
Brandon, MbCanada 10,5536,558
Broadview, SkCanada 10,5896,580
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,7744,831
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,9696,816
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,5285,300
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,5756,571
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,8385,492
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,2482,640
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,4532,146
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,6239,087
BeijingChina 6,1283,808
BarranquillaColombia 12,3987,704
Benito SalasColombia 12,9828,067
BogotáColombia 12,7647,932
BrnoCzech Republic 3,3712,095
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8162,371
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4672,776
BaniDominican Republic 11,5097,152
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,5777,194
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,4187,095
BahariyaEgypt 1,8871,172
Beni SuefEgypt 1,6611,032
BiarritzFrance 4,5842,849
BordeauxFrance 4,5242,811
BrestFrance 4,8373,005
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,46210,851
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,46010,850
BitamGabon 4,9863,098
BanjulGambia 6,8584,262
BerlinGermany 3,7502,330
BrockenGermany 3,8842,414
BokeGuinea 6,8214,239
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,8454,253
BudapestHungary 3,1361,949
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,1201,939
BangaloreIndia 3,5782,223
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,1301,945
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,9222,437
BikanerIndia 2,4411,517
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,0475,001
BabolsarIran 815507
Bandar AbbasIran 865537
Bandar AnzaliIran 797495
Bandar LengehIran 771479
BirjandIran 1,073667
BushehrIran 293182
BaghdadIraq 496308
BasraIraq 5031
BelmulletIreland 5,2823,283
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,1303,188
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,0621,903
BergamoItaly 3,7342,320
BolognaItaly 3,5822,226
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,6352,259
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,1021,927
BrindisiItaly 2,9531,835
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,8443,631
BouakeIvory Coast 6,0753,775
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,9381,826
BeirutLebanon 1,261784
BenghaziLibya 2,6601,653
BirzaiLithuania 3,4072,117
BitolaMacedonia 2,6871,670
BlantyreMalawi 5,3143,302
BvumbweMalawi 5,3373,316
BintuluMalaysia 7,4194,610
BamakoMali 6,0803,778
Bko-SMali 6,0793,778
BougounMali 6,0973,788
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,8493,635
BaitagMongolia 4,0972,546
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,3862,725
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,2173,242
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,7663,583
BayandelgerMongolia 5,7073,546
BayankhongorMongolia 4,8032,985
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,6673,522
BulganMongolia 5,0333,127
BhamawMyanmar 4,8473,012
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,7429,161
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,9669,300
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,7689,177
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,0499,352
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,1579,419
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,0518,110
BilmaNiger 3,7842,352
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,7622,959
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,1703,212
BergenNorway 4,5892,852
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,5882,851
BjornoyaNorway 5,1723,214
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,6712,903
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,6092,864
BadinPakistan 2,1301,324
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,3991,491
BalakotPakistan 2,3931,487
BarkhanPakistan 2,0621,282
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,9368,038
BascoPhilippines 7,3634,575
BialystokPoland 3,2402,014
BejaPortugal 5,1533,202
BragancaPortugal 5,0133,115
BistritaRomania 2,7581,714
BucharestRomania 2,4971,552
BajkitRussia 4,9023,046
BarabinskRussia 3,6492,267
BarnaulRussia 3,8182,373
BerezovoRussia 3,9152,433
BiserRussia 3,2322,009
BlagovescenskRussia 6,7324,183
BogdarinRussia 5,7413,568
BogucanyRussia 4,8313,002
BomnakRussia 6,7164,174
BorRussia 4,5972,856
BorzjaRussia 5,9623,705
BratskRussia 5,0193,119
BelgradeSerbia 2,9051,805
BoSierra Leone 6,6944,160
BontheSierra Leone 6,7874,218
BratislavaSlovakia 3,2942,047
BerberaSomalia 2,2411,393
BusanSouth Korea 7,3594,573
BadajozSpain 5,0513,139
BarcelonaSpain 4,2832,661
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,7542,954
BabanusaSudan 2,9871,856
BaselSwitzerland 3,9412,449
BernSwitzerland 3,9302,442
BangkokThailand 5,6463,508
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,6403,505
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,3203,306
BizerteTunisia 3,6082,242
BalikesirTurkey 2,1121,312
BursaTurkey 2,0481,273
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,513940
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,1043,171
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,0463,135
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,0463,136
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,7092,926
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,6842,911
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,5672,838
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,5797,817
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,3387,667
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,4126,470
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,5415,307
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,5425,308
Batesville, MsUsa 11,6247,223
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,0067,461
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,5127,154
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,7926,706
Bedford, MaUsa 9,8496,120
Beeville, TxUsa 12,5517,800
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,9976,834
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,3467,672
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,5185,915
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,7626,066
Bettles, AkUsa 9,0705,636
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,4505,873
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,5316,544
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,2286,977
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,1346,297
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,4797,133
Bishop, CaUsa 12,3567,678
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,8916,768
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,7956,708
Blackville, ScUsa 11,1656,938
Blaine, WaUsa 11,1456,926
Blakely, GaUsa 11,5947,204
Block Island, RiUsa 10,0696,257
Boerne, TxUsa 12,4687,748
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,6437,235
Booneville, MsUsa 11,4867,138
Boonton, NjUsa 10,1416,302
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,8246,105
Bowler, WiUsa 10,5856,578
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,1396,922
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,2246,975
Brenham, TxUsa 12,3157,653
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,0426,241
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,6087,213
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,9776,821
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,1686,318
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,8176,722
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,4347,105
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,8027,334
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,7687,934
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,3227,035
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,6987,891
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,6416,612
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,6466,615
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,2346,359
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,0187,468
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,8496,742
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,0676,877
Burlington, VtUsa 9,7956,087
Burns, OregonUsa 11,6917,265
BajsunUzbekistan 1,9421,207
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,5667,187
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,9817,445
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,9833,718
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,9973,727


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -