Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abadan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abadan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abadan with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,6421,020
ChlefAlgeria 4,3672,714
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,8942,420
CeresArgentina 13,4198,338
ChamicalArgentina 13,8308,594
ChepesArgentina 13,8928,632
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,2988,885
ConcordiaArgentina 13,1198,152
CórdobaArgentina 13,6768,498
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,6758,498
CorrientesArgentina 13,0328,098
CairnsAustralia 11,6477,237
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,8117,961
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2875,771
CedunaAustralia 11,3617,060
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,1677,561
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,3577,057
Cobar MoAustralia 12,3617,681
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,2526,992
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,9558,050
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,0106,842
ChittagongBangladesh 4,4062,738
CharnocksBarbados 10,9136,782
CotonouBenin 5,4743,402
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,1016,898
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,2997,021
CabroboBrazil 10,2556,373
CaceresBrazil 12,4047,708
CaetiteBrazil 10,8736,756
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,8556,124
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,3317,663
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,2947,639
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,6087,213
Campos SalesBrazil 10,2706,382
CanavieirasBrazil 10,6206,599
CaparaoBrazil 11,1536,931
CapinopolisBrazil 11,7707,314
CaratingaBrazil 11,1416,923
CaravelasBrazil 10,7626,688
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,0016,836
CarolinaBrazil 10,9656,814
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,1127,526
CataguasesBrazil 11,2757,006
CatalaoBrazil 11,5937,204
CatanduvaBrazil 11,8387,356
CaxiasBrazil 10,4346,484
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,4237,720
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,7216,041
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,3357,044
ChapecoBrazil 12,4587,742
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,0937,515
CipoBrazil 10,3236,415
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,1906,953
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,2186,971
CordeiroBrazil 11,2797,009
CorrentinaBrazil 11,0446,863
CorumbaBrazil 12,5377,790
CoximBrazil 12,2507,612
CrateusBrazil 10,1946,335
CuiabaBrazil 12,2307,600
CuritibaBrazil 12,0767,504
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,7896,705
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,7435,433
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,0616,874
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,7354,806
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,8244,862
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,4115,227
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,8225,482
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,9866,827
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,8636,751
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,2475,125
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,0476,865
Chapais, QcCanada 9,4865,895
Charlo, NbCanada 9,1435,681
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,0645,633
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,0615,630
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,0206,848
Chatham, NbCanada 9,1575,690
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,9865,584
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,3745,825
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,6495,374
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,5125,911
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,8665,510
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7524,817
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,3656,441
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,9146,161
Comox, BcCanada 11,0856,888
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,1995,717
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,6885,399
Coronation, AbCanada 10,6376,610
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,9836,825
ChicoChile 14,6279,089
ChillanChile 14,5229,024
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,6159,082
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,0978,760
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,7319,154
Curico-General FreireChile 14,4138,956
ChangchunChina 6,7504,194
ChangduChina 4,6362,881
ChangshaChina 6,1783,839
ChengduChina 5,2813,282
ChongqingChina 5,5543,451
Camilo DazaColombia 12,4047,708
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,3432,077
CamagueyCuba 11,8807,382
CasablancaCuba 12,0657,497
ChebCzech Republic 3,6952,296
CopenhagenDenmark 3,9652,464
CabreraDominican Republic 11,3777,070
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,4957,143
CotuiDominican Republic 11,4327,104
CanarEcuador 13,6688,494
CairoEgypt 1,6161,004
CaenFrance 4,5582,833
ChateaurouxFrance 4,3612,710
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,7476,678
CocobeachGabon 5,2213,245
CologneGermany 4,0892,541
ChiosGreece 2,2081,372
CorfuGreece 2,7641,717
ConakryGuinea 6,7804,213
CatacamasHonduras 12,9898,072
CholutecaHonduras 13,2078,207
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,8022,362
CherrapunjiIndia 4,2892,665
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,2892,665
ChahbaharIran 1,340833
ClaremorrisIreland 5,2103,238
ClonesIreland 5,1013,170
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,1813,220
CorkIreland 5,1573,205
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,1573,205
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,6812,287
CameriItaly 3,8082,367
CampobassoItaly 3,2442,016
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,6302,256
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,6412,262
Cape FrascaItaly 3,7352,321
Cape MeleItaly 3,8142,370
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,1611,964
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,1451,954
CerviaItaly 3,4982,173
CiampinoItaly 3,4182,124
Cimone MountainItaly 3,6202,250
Cisa PassItaly 3,6872,291
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,4842,165
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,5792,224
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,1331,947
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,9901,858
ChibaJapan 8,2555,130
ChichibuJapan 8,1535,066
ChichijimaJapan 8,8715,513
ChoshiJapan 8,3095,163
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,224761
ChilekaMalawi 5,3143,302
ChitedzeMalawi 5,1743,215
ChitipaMalawi 4,7342,942
ChihuahuaMexico 12,9128,024
ComitanMexico 13,3188,276
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,8736,757
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,8453,632
ChoirMongolia 5,3823,344
CasablancaMorocco 5,2233,245
ChindeMozambique 5,5873,472
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,9443,072
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,8439,224
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,1709,427
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,8109,203
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,9619,297
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,9599,296
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,9549,292
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,9469,288
CondegaNicaragua 13,1478,170
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,1803,219
ChejuNorth Korea 7,2094,480
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,1424,438
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,2284,491
ChhorPakistan 2,1791,354
ChitralPakistan 2,2731,413
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,5677,809
ConcepcionParaguay 12,7337,912
CajamarcaPeru 13,9088,642
ChachapoyasPeru 13,7948,572
ChiclayoPeru 14,0128,707
ChimbotePeru 14,0298,718
CuzcoPeru 13,6428,477
CzestochowaPoland 3,3122,058
CoimbraPortugal 5,1693,212
CalafatRomania 2,6891,671
CeahlauRomania 2,6611,654
ClujRomania 2,7951,737
ConstantaRomania 2,3081,434
CraiovaRomania 2,6381,640
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,9363,688
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,5452,824
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,9464,316
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,3105,164
Cape UelenRussia 8,8035,470
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,6334,743
CaraRussia 6,0303,747
Cerdyn’Russia 3,3962,110
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,6624,762
ChitaRussia 5,7293,560
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,7393,567
CokurdahRussia 7,1834,464
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,4303,996
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,8024,848
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,9364,310
CaceresSpain 5,0023,108
CadizSpain 5,0403,132
Ciudad RealSpain 4,8002,983
CordobaSpain 4,8933,041
ColomboSri Lanka 4,2032,612
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,6793,529
ChanthaburiThailand 5,8523,636
Chiang MaiThailand 5,2453,259
Chiang RaiThailand 5,2793,280
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,7053,545
ChumphonThailand 5,6923,537
CanakkaleTurkey 2,2531,400
CorumTurkey 1,6501,025
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,7011,057
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,8181,129
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,8032,984
CernovcyUkraine 2,7541,712
ChernigovUkraine 2,7321,698
CarrascoUruguay 13,0768,126
ColoniaUruguay 13,2148,211
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,0826,887
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,3117,029
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,3856,453
Camden, ScUsa 11,0956,895
Canton, NyUsa 9,8616,128
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,1206,910
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,6466,615
Caribou, MeUsa 9,3195,791
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,1436,924
Casper, WyUsa 11,4677,126
Centralia, WaUsa 11,3687,064
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,4126,470
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,8086,716
Charles City, IaUsa 10,9506,804
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,1216,911
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,1236,912
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,7726,694
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,9926,830
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,6046,589
Chaska, MnUsa 10,8096,717
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,2626,998
Chazy, NyUsa 9,7476,057
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,7906,083
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,9696,816
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,7107,277
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,5957,205
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,8126,719
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,8026,712
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,1267,535
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,5766,572
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,5147,155
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,8886,766
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,8716,756
Circleville, OhUsa 10,7466,678
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,2266,976
Clark, SdUsa 10,9666,814
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,6787,257
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,1946,956
Clayton, NmUsa 12,0097,462
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,5346,546
Clinton, IaUsa 10,9036,775
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,0536,247
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,6536,620
College Park, MdUsa 10,4446,490
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,8287,350
Columbia, MoUsa 11,3017,022
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,1076,902
Columbus, GaUsa 10,9376,797
Columbus, InUsa 10,9656,814
Columbus, KsUsa 11,6037,211
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,7096,655
Conception, MoUsa 11,3217,035
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,4807,134
Conway, ArUsa 11,6407,233
Conway, ScUsa 10,9696,816
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,0156,224
Corning, ArUsa 11,4977,144
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,8226,103
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,5987,828
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,1377,542
Cortland, NyUsa 10,1186,288
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,6397,232
Covington, LaUsa 11,8917,389
Covington, TnUsa 11,4447,112
Crete, NeUsa 11,3127,030
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,2196,972
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,7341,078
CimbajUzbekistan 1,7341,078
CaracasVenezuela 11,7377,294
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,5887,201
CoroVenezuela 11,9237,409
ChipataZambia 5,1633,209
ChomaZambia 5,7173,553
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,8663,645


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -