Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abadan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abadan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abadan with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,8722,406
DjelfaAlgeria 4,2122,617
DavisAntarctica 11,2707,003
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,4626,501
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,0136,222
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,0214,363
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,6317,849
DhakaBangladesh 4,2292,628
D’UccleBelgium 4,2602,647
DiamantinaBrazil 11,1926,955
DiamantinoBrazil 12,2037,583
DouradosBrazil 12,4357,727
DoualaCameroon 4,9893,100
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,4765,267
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,4386,486
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,3786,449
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,1416,302
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,5245,297
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,9564,944
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,4265,857
Dryden, OnCanada 10,3026,402
DuianChina 4,6272,875
DubrovnikCroatia 2,9991,864
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,1571,341
DajabonDominican Republic 11,5277,163
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,5997,208
DabaaEgypt 1,8931,176
DakhlaEgypt 1,9671,222
DijonFrance 4,1172,558
DresdenGermany 3,6552,271
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,1473,820
DebrecenHungary 2,9631,842
DalatangiIceland 5,6693,523
DaltonganjIndia 3,5962,234
DarbhangaIndia 3,7002,299
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,5222,810
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,5312,816
DumkaIndia 3,8932,419
DwarkaIndia 2,2531,400
DezfulIran 211131
DublinIreland 5,0273,124
DecimomannuItaly 3,6892,293
DobbiacoItaly 3,5782,224
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,1053,794
Deir-AllaJordan 1,217756
DagorettiKenya 3,7262,315
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,3092,056
DedzaMalawi 5,1893,225
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,0993,168
DashbalbarMongolia 5,8193,616
DaweiMyanmar 5,4033,358
De BiltNetherlands 4,2452,638
De KooyNetherlands 4,2992,672
Den HelderNetherlands 4,3032,674
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,2299,463
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,9199,271
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,9819,309
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,7789,183
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,8029,198
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,4082,739
DalbandinPakistan 1,568975
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,1601,343
DirPakistan 2,2651,407
DroshPakistan 2,2641,407
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,4224,612
DohaQatar 656408
DorohoiRomania 2,6991,677
Dikson IslandRussia 5,1383,193
DudinkaRussia 4,9533,078
DzardzanRussia 6,3123,922
DhahranSaudi Arabia 493306
DakarSenegal 6,8814,276
DaruSierra Leone 6,6054,105
DurbanSouth Africa 6,9544,321
DamazinSudan 2,5121,561
DongolaSudan 2,1791,354
DamascusSyria 1,158720
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,158719
Deir EzzorSyria 935581
DusanbeTajikistan 2,0821,294
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,2512,642
DjerbaTunisia 3,5332,195
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,116694
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,9753,091
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,9253,060
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,3181,441
DonetskUkraine 2,1611,343
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 899559
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,2336,980
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,6486,617
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,0857,509
Danville, IlUsa 10,9836,825
Darlington, ScUsa 10,9886,828
Davenport, WaUsa 11,2346,981
David City, NeUsa 11,2947,018
Dayton, OhUsa 10,7886,704
Dayton, WaUsa 11,3767,069
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,6557,243
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,4257,721
Decatur, IlUsa 11,0346,857
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,6137,838
Delaware, OhUsa 10,7156,659
Delphine, InUsa 10,8436,738
Denton, MdUsa 10,3856,453
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,7377,294
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,1166,907
Deseret, UtUsa 12,0617,495
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,7076,654
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,5456,553
Dickson, TnUsa 11,2967,019
Dillon, MtUsa 11,4227,098
Dixon, IlUsa 10,9036,775
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,7517,302
Dover, DeUsa 10,3856,453
Dover, TnUsa 11,3377,045
Dublin, TxUsa 12,2217,594
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,9006,773
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,5586,561
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,2136,968
Durham, NhUsa 9,7756,075
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,3123,922


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -