Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abadan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abadan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abadan with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,3192,684
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,9032,425
EsquelArgentina 14,5539,043
EzeizaArgentina 13,2938,261
East SaleAustralia 12,7477,921
Esperance (po)Australia 10,5146,534
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5156,534
EssendonAustralia 12,5497,798
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,4397,108
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,5997,829
EspinosaBrazil 10,9426,799
Earlton, OnCanada 9,9176,163
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,5466,553
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,5066,529
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,5176,535
Edson, AbCanada 10,5656,565
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,9326,793
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,4655,882
Estevan, SkCanada 10,7176,660
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,7376,672
Eureka, NtCanada 7,4334,619
ErlianChina 5,7063,546
El CaranoColombia 12,9138,024
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,8022,363
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,5757,193
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,3687,064
El ArishEgypt 1,379857
El TorEgypt 1,436892
ErfurtGermany 3,8272,378
EssenGermany 4,1042,550
EsfahanIran 406252
EilatIsrael 1,284798
EsashiJapan 7,9574,944
EldoretKenya 3,5912,231
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,8723,027
EssaouiraMorocco 5,4693,398
EeldeNetherlands 4,1932,605
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,2719,490
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,9309,278
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,2618,240
EnuguNigeria 5,0063,111
EncarnacionParaguay 12,7647,932
EvoraPortugal 5,1483,199
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,0504,381
EkimcanRussia 7,0184,361
Elat’MaRussia 2,7821,729
ElistaRussia 1,8061,122
ErbogacenRussia 5,4823,406
EssejRussia 5,4503,387
Ed DueimSudan 2,4431,518
El FasherSudan 2,9971,862
El GeneinaSudan 3,2422,015
El ObeidSudan 2,6601,653
El ShowakSudan 2,1851,358
En NahudSudan 2,8291,758
EdirneTurkey 2,3101,435
ErzincanTurkey 1,306812
ErzurumTurkey 1,244773
EskisehirTurkey 1,9141,190
EsengulyTurkmenistan 949590
EntebbeUganda 3,7622,338
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,9013,045
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,8713,027
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,3796,450
Eastman, GaUsa 11,3857,075
Eastport, MeUsa 9,3935,837
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,1046,900
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,6007,209
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,6047,832
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,6276,604
Elko, NvUsa 11,9307,413
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,5487,176
Elmira, NyUsa 10,1926,333
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,0747,503
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,7426,054
Erie, PaUsa 10,3856,453
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,4607,122
Eugene, OrUsa 11,6887,263
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,5997,208
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,0637,496
Eureka, SdUsa 10,9416,799
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,7687,313
Evansville, InUsa 11,1316,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -