Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abadan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abadan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abadan with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,1851,358
FarahAfghanistan 1,340833
FormosaArgentina 12,9308,035
ForrestAustralia 10,8306,730
FrancistownBotswana 6,1503,822
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,3335,800
FloraniaBrazil 9,8816,140
FlorestaBrazil 10,1886,331
FlorianoBrazil 10,5086,530
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,1157,529
FormosaBrazil 11,3967,082
FortalezaBrazil 9,9186,163
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,5677,809
FrancaBrazil 11,6677,250
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,1266,293
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,9216,165
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,1476,306
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0606,251
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,8216,724
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7276,045
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,8026,091
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,3296,418
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,0396,238
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,3025,780
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,2985,778
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1915,090
FayaChad 3,2422,014
FamagustaCyprus 1,438893
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,1832,599
FarafraEgypt 2,0071,247
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,1143,178
FichtelbergGermany 3,6742,283
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,9462,452
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,6751,662
FrederikshbGreenland 7,4514,630
FaranahGuinea 6,4814,028
FalconaraItaly 3,3982,112
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,5722,220
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,1691,969
FonniItaly 3,6712,281
FrontoneItaly 3,4452,141
FrosinoneItaly 3,3562,086
FukauraJapan 7,9994,971
FukueJapan 7,4424,625
FukuiJapan 7,9174,920
FukuokaJapan 7,5374,684
FukushimaJapan 8,1795,082
FukuyamaJapan 7,7434,812
FushikiJapan 7,9514,941
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,7091,683
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,7633,581
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,1623,829
FunchalMadeira 6,0823,779
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,9586,809
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,9713,089
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,5282,814
FaroPortugal 5,1793,218
FerganaRussia 2,3941,487
FreetownSierra Leone 6,7934,221
FalunSweden 4,1312,567
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,4942,793
FeodosijaUkraine 1,9801,230
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,3395,803
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,4037,086
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,0896,891
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,9006,773
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,7366,672
Farmington, MeUsa 9,5705,947
Farmington, MnUsa 10,7636,688
Farmington, MoUsa 11,2657,000
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,0046,838
Fayette, IaUsa 10,9056,776
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,6497,239
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,8896,766
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,4867,138
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,3977,082
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,0477,486
Findlay, OhUsa 10,6636,626
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,4277,722
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,5046,528
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,6696,630
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,6617,246
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,9946,832
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,6517,240
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,7377,294
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,5097,152
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,7297,289
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,7496,680
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,0897,512
Framingham, MaUsa 9,8546,123
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,9976,833
Franklin, LaUsa 12,0947,516
Franklin, PaUsa 10,4636,502
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,5256,541
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,4467,734
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,8686,754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -