Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abadan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abadan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abadan with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,0081,248
GhazniAfghanistan 1,9321,200
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,1952,607
General PicoArgentina 13,7758,560
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,2368,225
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,9144,918
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,9568,051
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6355,987
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,5116,531
GrazAustria 3,3572,086
GancaAzerbaijan 1,160721
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,144711
GomelBelarus 2,8271,757
GrodnoBelarus 3,2342,010
GaranhunsBrazil 10,0106,220
GoianiaBrazil 11,6367,231
GoiasBrazil 11,6817,259
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,0706,879
GrajauBrazil 10,7836,701
GuairaBrazil 12,4697,748
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,9856,205
GuaratingaBrazil 10,7346,670
GarouaCameroon 4,3022,673
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,3625,196
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,7576,063
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,1736,943
Golden, BcCanada 10,8196,723
Goose, NfCanada 8,4615,258
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,1976,337
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,4246,477
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,2595,753
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,9135,538
GanzhouChina 6,4714,021
GuangzhouChina 6,4384,000
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,4107,090
GuayaquilEcuador 13,7298,531
GonderEthiopia 2,2741,413
GourdonFrance 4,3602,709
GrenobleFrance 4,0262,502
GeisenheimGermany 3,9892,479
GorlitzGermany 3,5832,226
GibraltarGibraltar 4,9633,084
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,3468,293
GeorgetownGuyana 11,1746,944
GoaIndia 3,0851,917
GuwahatiIndia 4,2462,639
GelaItaly 3,2161,998
GenoaItaly 3,7702,343
GhediItaly 3,6832,289
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,0391,888
GrazzaniseItaly 3,2812,039
GrossetoItaly 3,5602,212
GrottaglieItaly 2,9951,861
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,6712,281
GuidoniaItaly 3,4102,119
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,2533,886
GifuJapan 7,9924,966
GaoMali 5,1333,190
GuamMariana Islands 9,8666,131
GuadalajaraMexico 13,5778,437
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,4408,352
GuaymasMexico 13,1668,182
GaluutMongolia 4,7642,961
GemertNetherlands 4,1942,606
GisborneNew Zealand 15,3779,555
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,3789,556
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,0179,332
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,0749,367
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,8349,218
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,2539,479
GayaNiger 5,0393,131
GardermoenNorway 4,3042,675
GeiloNorway 4,4572,770
GdanskPoland 3,5632,214
GalatiRomania 2,4301,510
Gor’KijRussia 2,8961,799
GorznyjRussia 1,450901
GridinoRussia 4,0562,521
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,6261,632
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,3837,695
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,2272,627
GijonSpain 4,9153,054
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,0781,913
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,2431,394
GoteborgSweden 4,1102,554
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,1192,560
GothenburgSweden 4,1092,554
GunnarnSweden 4,3872,726
GenevaSwitzerland 4,0172,496
GabesTunisia 3,5932,233
GafsaTunisia 3,7072,303
GiresunTurkey 1,471914
GoztepeTurkey 2,0791,292
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,206750
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,006625
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,9583,081
GajvoronUkraine 2,5361,576
GeniceskUkraine 2,1061,309
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,6007,208
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,2195,728
Galva, IlUsa 10,9816,823
Galveston, TxUsa 12,3127,651
Geneva, NeUsa 11,3547,056
Genoa, NeUsa 11,3547,056
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,9266,790
Glenville, WvUsa 10,6816,637
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,9736,197
Golconda, NvUsa 11,9367,417
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,7946,708
Goodland, KsUsa 11,6617,246
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,4347,105
Grafton, NdUsa 10,6376,610
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,0947,516
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,3727,067
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,9237,409
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,6036,589
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,9197,406
Gravette, ArUsa 11,6327,228
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,1226,911
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,5896,580
Greenfield, InUsa 10,8786,760
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,6007,208
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,8596,748
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,1396,922
Greenville, MsUsa 11,7687,313
Greenville, OhUsa 10,8256,727
Greenville, PaUsa 10,4636,502
Greenville, TxUsa 12,0217,470
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,0966,895
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,1516,929
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,1466,926
Groton, CtUsa 9,9856,205
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,6555,999
GuanareVenezuela 12,0877,511
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,2997,643
GuiriaVenezuela 11,3247,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -