Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abadan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abadan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abadan with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,380857
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,9902,479
HuamboAngola 5,9273,683
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0566,249
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,9498,047
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,9378,039
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,7087,276
Horta, FaialAzores 6,9054,291
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,8676,131
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,1955,714
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,1775,703
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,2826,390
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,4595,256
Harrow, OnCanada 10,5396,549
Hay River, NtCanada 9,7706,071
Hope, BcCanada 11,0916,892
HaikouChina 6,2703,896
HailarChina 6,2043,855
HamiChina 4,2152,619
HetanChina 3,0091,870
HavanaCuba 12,0837,509
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,3877,076
HigueyDominican Republic 11,3517,054
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,5877,200
HelwanEgypt 1,6251,010
HurguadaEgypt 1,461908
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,2563,266
HelsinkiFinland 3,7492,330
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,7512,331
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,36011,409
HamburgGermany 4,0052,489
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,0062,489
HannoverGermany 3,9722,468
HelgolandGermany 4,1562,583
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,7022,300
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,2191,379
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,4184,610
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,9138,646
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,6208,464
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,7243,557
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,3762,098
HaifaIsrael 1,283797
HaboroJapan 7,9574,945
HachijojimaJapan 8,3525,190
HachinoheJapan 8,1265,050
HagiJapan 7,5894,716
HakodateJapan 8,0064,975
HamadaJapan 7,6244,738
HamamatsuJapan 8,1015,034
HikoneJapan 7,9554,943
HimejiJapan 7,8454,875
HiradoJapan 7,4764,645
HirooJapan 8,1745,079
HiroshimaJapan 7,6794,772
HitaJapan 7,5964,720
HitoyoshiJapan 7,6294,741
HunLibya 3,1121,934
HomboriMali 5,3363,316
HomalinMyanmar 4,6072,863
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,2163,241
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,9729,304
HighbankNew Zealand 14,8879,251
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,8209,209
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,6549,106
HororataNew Zealand 14,9079,263
HyderabadPakistan 2,0551,277
HuanucoPeru 13,8528,608
HelPoland 3,5672,217
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,3214,549
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,7382,323
HatangaRussia 5,6093,486
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,1462,576
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,7324,805
HailSaudi Arabia 709440
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,2081,993
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,6137,838
HaejuSouth Korea 6,9684,330
HyesanSouth Korea 7,0514,381
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,3652,713
HalaibSudan 1,468912
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,1131,313
HudeibaSudan 2,0311,262
HaparandaSweden 4,2702,653
HarnosandSweden 4,1902,604
HamaSyria 1,197744
HassakahSyria 974605
Hua HinThailand 5,6493,511
HakkariTurkey 901560
Hull, EnglandUk 4,6472,887
HersonUkraine 2,2571,402
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,7711,722
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,4117,713
Hanover, NhUsa 9,7626,066
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,2136,968
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3426,427
Hart, MiUsa 10,5306,543
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,9576,188
Hartington, NeUsa 11,1676,939
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,3917,078
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,3457,050
Hays, KsUsa 11,5907,202
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,2907,637
Hebron, NeUsa 11,4517,116
Helena, MtUsa 11,2306,978
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,1886,331
Henderson, NcUsa 10,7466,678
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,0756,882
Hermit, CoUsa 11,9907,451
Hernando, MsUsa 11,5507,177
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,5697,189
Highmore, SdUsa 11,0036,838
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,2466,367
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,1236,912
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,6536,620
Holly, CoUsa 11,8097,338
Homer, AkUsa 9,8446,117
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,9256,789
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,2326,980
Horton, KsUsa 11,3767,069
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,3457,050
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,7086,654
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,4326,483
Houma, LaUsa 12,0587,493
Houston, TexasUsa 12,2807,631
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,8276,728
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,3867,075
Huron, SdUsa 11,0346,857
HanoiVietnam 5,8063,608
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,3833,966
HarareZimbabwe 5,6733,525


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -