Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abadan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abadan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abadan with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,7392,323
In SalahAlgeria 4,4422,760
InnsbruckAustria 3,6592,274
IbiriteBrazil 11,3277,039
IguatuBrazil 10,1316,296
IlheusBrazil 10,5826,576
ImperatrizBrazil 10,8696,754
IndaialBrazil 12,1417,545
IpameriBrazil 11,5897,202
IraiBrazil 12,5177,778
IreceBrazil 10,6516,618
ItaberabaBrazil 10,5856,578
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,7827,322
ItaitubaBrazil 11,6127,216
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,1016,898
ItaperunaBrazil 11,1916,954
ItapevaBrazil 11,9707,438
ItirucuBrazil 10,5856,578
ItuacuBrazil 10,7366,672
IvinhemaBrazil 12,3577,679
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6255,360
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,9615,568
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,0435,619
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,1915,090
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,7434,812
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,8108,582
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,81211,069
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,4138,956
ImbertDominican Republic 11,4297,102
IzobambaEcuador 13,4928,384
IsmailiaEgypt 1,532952
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,3218,278
IoanninaGreece 2,6911,672
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,2244,489
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,1123,798
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,8611,778
IranshahrIran 1,263785
IstranaItaly 3,5532,208
IidaJapan 8,0735,017
IizukaJapan 7,5624,699
IrakoJapan 8,0565,006
IriomotejimaJapan 7,3474,566
IrozakiJapan 8,2025,097
IshigakijimaJapan 7,3894,591
IshinomakiJapan 8,2115,102
IwamizawaJapan 8,0174,982
IzuharaJapan 7,4194,610
IrbidJordan 1,200746
IfraneMorocco 4,9973,105
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,6369,095
IlorinNigeria 5,1403,194
InchonNorth Korea 7,0654,391
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,5713,462
IslamabadPakistan 2,3651,470
IquitosPeru 13,2258,218
IloiloPhilippines 7,9094,915
IasiRomania 2,5701,597
IcaRussia 8,2545,129
IlirnejRussia 8,0615,009
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,2694,517
IrkutskRussia 5,1163,179
Ivdel’Russia 3,4902,169
IbizaSpain 4,3432,699
IspartaTurkey 1,8211,132
IstanbulTurkey 2,0871,297
IzmirTurkey 2,1261,321
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,8821,791
IzmailUkraine 2,3721,474
Imperial, NeUsa 11,5107,153
Independence, KsUsa 11,6507,240
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,8806,140
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,9166,783
Indianola, IaUsa 11,1816,948
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,4466,491
Inverness, FlUsa 11,5687,189
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,0056,839
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,4496,493
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,1466,305
IsokaZambia 4,8012,984


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -