Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abadan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abadan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abadan with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,0301,261
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,1301,323
JuninArgentina 13,4928,384
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,0307,476
JacobinaBrazil 10,5126,532
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,8966,149
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,7526,060
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,4017,085
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,3547,056
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,5256,540
JiuquanChina 4,6282,876
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,2398,227
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,4757,131
JimaniDominican Republic 11,6297,226
JoensuuFinland 3,8322,381
JokioinenFinland 3,8442,389
JyvskylFinland 3,9142,432
JakobshavnGreenland 7,2264,490
JulianehbGreenland 7,3214,549
JagdalpurIndia 3,6192,249
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,4374,621
JerusalemIsrael 1,251777
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,1688,183
JosNigeria 4,6632,897
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,6523,512
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,6433,506
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 1,9711,225
JhelumPakistan 2,4221,505
JiwaniPakistan 1,457905
JuliacaPeru 13,5698,432
JakutskRussia 6,6244,116
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,7771,104
JenisejskRussia 4,5482,826
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,2725,140
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,9084,914
JamestownSaint Helena 7,7334,806
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,322821
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,604997
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,6364,123
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,0153,117
JubaSudan 3,3292,069
JokkmokkSweden 4,4542,768
JönköpingSweden 4,0072,490
Jonkoping ASweden 4,0102,492
JendoubaTunisia 3,6982,298
JerbaTunisia 3,5322,195
JerseyUk 4,6842,911
JaltaUkraine 1,9971,241
Jackson, MsUsa 11,7787,319
Jackson, TnUsa 11,4157,093
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,4277,101
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,0846,888
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,4566,497
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,1456,304


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -