Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abadan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abadan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abadan with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,0171,254
KandaharAfghanistan 1,6821,045
KhostAfghanistan 2,0721,288
KunduzAfghanistan 2,0351,265
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,8448,603
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2916,395
KlagenfurtAustria 3,4242,128
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,163723
KandiBenin 5,1303,188
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,9326,793
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,8936,147
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,8956,149
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,0006,836
Kenora, OnCanada 10,3686,443
Kingston, OnCanada 10,0136,222
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,8815,518
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,0095,599
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,5655,322
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,7556,062
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,7191,690
KashiChina 2,7101,684
KunmingChina 5,3423,320
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2063,235
KhargaEgypt 1,8211,132
KosseirEgypt 1,448900
KajaaniFinland 4,0362,508
KuopioFinland 3,9042,426
KuusamoFinland 4,1652,588
KarlsruheGermany 3,9262,439
KasselGermany 3,9392,447
KonstanzGermany 3,8282,379
KumasiGhana 5,8153,613
KalamataGreece 2,5291,571
KerkiraGreece 2,7641,717
Kythira IslandGreece 2,4271,508
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,3004,536
Kap TobinGreenland 6,1113,797
KankanGuinea 6,3243,930
KindiaGuinea 6,6824,152
KissidougouGuinea 6,4524,009
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,7338,534
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,5424,065
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,5424,065
KeszthelyHungary 3,2212,002
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,8553,638
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,0632,525
KotaIndia 2,7701,721
KozhikodeIndia 3,5472,204
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,2025,719
KermanIran 837520
KermanshahIran 455283
Khoram AbadIran 341212
KilkennyIreland 5,0853,160
KingstonJamaica 12,0537,490
KagoshimaJapan 7,6404,748
KanazawaJapan 7,9274,926
KaruizawaJapan 8,0935,029
KatsuuraJapan 8,2955,155
KawaguchikoJapan 8,1525,065
KitamiesashiJapan 7,9934,967
KobeJapan 7,8974,907
KochiJapan 7,8084,852
KofuJapan 8,1265,050
KumagayaJapan 8,1705,077
KumamotoJapan 7,5994,722
KumejimaJapan 7,5404,685
KureJapan 7,6944,781
KushiroJapan 8,2185,107
KutchanJapan 7,9564,944
KyotoJapan 7,9254,925
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,5222,189
KitaleKenya 3,5502,206
Kuwait CityKuwait 13181
KufraLibya 2,5531,586
KaunasLithuania 3,3432,077
KlaipedaLithuania 3,5342,196
KybartaiLithuania 3,3732,096
KarongaMalawi 4,7392,945
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,2353,875
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,5484,691
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,3553,949
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,3603,952
KuantanMalaysia 6,4674,019
KuchingMalaysia 7,2684,516
KayesMali 6,3143,924
KeniebaMali 6,3773,962
KidalMali 4,8943,042
KitaMali 6,1963,850
KoutiaMali 5,8513,636
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,2387,605
KisinevMoldova 2,4811,542
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,1533,823
KhatgalMongolia 4,8052,986
KhovdMongolia 4,1452,576
KhujirtMongolia 4,9663,086
KhutagMongolia 4,9753,091
KenitraMorocco 5,1093,175
KalewaMyanmar 4,6092,864
KathaMyanmar 4,7682,963
KawthaungMyanmar 5,6663,521
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,6962,918
KengtungMyanmar 5,1953,229
KhamtiMyanmar 4,6432,885
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,0924,407
KathmanduNepal 3,6052,240
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,5828,440
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,0419,347
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,2519,477
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,1559,417
KarioiNew Zealand 15,1729,428
KawerauNew Zealand 15,2609,483
KopuaNew Zealand 15,2409,471
KanoNigeria 4,5602,834
KangnungNorth Korea 7,2434,501
KarasjokNorway 4,5802,846
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,6892,914
KristiansandNorway 4,3412,697
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,6282,876
KhasabOman 909565
KarachiPakistan 1,9441,208
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,9541,214
KhanpurPakistan 2,1761,352
KhuzdarPakistan 1,8061,122
KororPalau 9,2375,740
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,1651,967
KlodzkoPoland 3,4422,139
KoszalinPoland 3,6822,288
KrakowPoland 3,2262,005
KalakanRussia 5,9443,694
KaliningradRussia 3,4872,167
KamenskoeRussia 8,3215,171
KandalaksaRussia 4,2272,626
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,2702,653
KazanRussia 2,8221,754
KemRussia 3,9592,460
KerchRussia 1,9631,220
KhabarovskRussia 7,3164,547
KirenskRussia 5,4243,370
KirovRussia 3,1471,955
KljuciRussia 8,4845,272
KolpasevRussia 4,0702,529
KorfRussia 8,4605,257
KostromaRussia 3,0971,924
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,7314,183
KotlasRussia 3,4352,134
KrasnodarRussia 1,8141,127
KrasnojarskRussia 2,5851,606
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,0161,874
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,4832,786
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,6063,483
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,5571,589
KurganRussia 3,1021,928
KurskRussia 2,5781,602
KyraRussia 5,6443,507
KigaliRwanda 4,0762,533
KoldaSenegal 6,7334,184
KabalaSierra Leone 6,5824,090
KosiceSlovakia 3,0551,898
KimberleySouth Africa 7,0334,370
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,1594,449
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,2022,611
KadugliSudan 2,8811,790
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,1131,313
KassalaSudan 2,0511,274
KhartoumSudan 2,2921,424
KostiSudan 2,4931,549
KalmarSweden 3,8252,377
KaresuandoSweden 4,5492,827
KarlstadSweden 4,1522,580
KristianstadSweden 3,9002,423
KamishliSyria 987613
KanchanaburiThailand 5,5333,438
Khlong YaiThailand 5,9703,710
Khon KaenThailand 5,7203,555
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,6993,541
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,7273,559
KairouanTunisia 3,5832,226
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,316818
KarsTurkey 1,225761
KastamonuTurkey 1,7831,108
KayseriTurkey 1,491927
KonyaTurkey 1,6701,038
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,6441,021
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,425885
KinlossUk 4,9553,079
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,4031,493
KievUkraine 2,6691,659
KirillovkaUkraine 2,1451,333
KirovogradUkraine 2,4331,512
KlepininoUkraine 2,0921,300
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,3481,459
Kovel’Ukraine 3,0241,879
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,3441,456
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,6586,623
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,0966,895
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,3777,070
Keene, NhUsa 9,8366,112
Kenton, OhUsa 10,6856,640
Kenton, OkUsa 11,9487,425
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,9127,402
Kimball, NeUsa 11,5827,197
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,8486,120
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,8377,356
Kinston, NcUsa 10,8256,727
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,8797,382
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,1256,913
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,0276,231
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,8925,526
KabompoZambia 5,5253,433
KabweZambia 5,4153,365
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,4083,361
KafirondaZambia 5,2413,257
KaomaZambia 5,6153,489
KasamaZambia 4,8703,026
KasempaZambia 5,4383,380
KawambwaZambia 4,9143,053
KaroiZimbabwe 5,6153,489


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -