Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abadan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abadan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abadan with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,3332,692
LuandaAngola 5,7433,569
LuenaAngola 5,5813,468
La PlataArgentina 13,2448,230
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,4438,353
La RiojaArgentina 13,8458,603
LaboulayeArgentina 13,6938,509
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,6779,121
Las LomitasArgentina 13,0848,130
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,8808,004
LavertonAustralia 12,5427,794
LearmonthAustralia 9,1425,681
LongreachAustralia 11,8437,360
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,8437,360
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,5368,412
Low HeadAustralia 12,8297,972
LinzAustria 3,4972,173
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,9063,049
LerwickUk 4,9073,049
La PazBolivia 13,4328,347
LavrasBrazil 11,4787,132
LencoisBrazil 10,6756,634
LinharesBrazil 10,9286,791
LondrinaBrazil 12,1537,552
LomBulgaria 2,6581,652
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,1766,323
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,1276,293
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,9165,540
Langara, BcCanada 10,6056,590
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,8896,145
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,9176,784
London, OnCanada 10,3606,438
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,0625,010
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,8956,149
Lytton, BcCanada 10,9986,834
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,1033,792
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,2678,866
LanzhouChina 5,1453,197
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,1042,551
Las GaviotasColombia 12,4857,758
LimonCosta Rica 13,1468,169
LarnacaCyprus 1,457906
LimassolCyprus 1,503934
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1753,216
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9223,058
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,2292,628
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,3907,078
La VegaDominican Republic 11,4587,120
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,4437,111
LuperonDominican Republic 11,4477,113
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,5408,414
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,7868,567
LuxorEgypt 1,6111,001
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,3458,293
Laucala BayFiji 14,8309,215
LappeenrantaFinland 3,7162,309
Le MansFrance 4,4912,790
LilleFrance 4,3392,696
LyonFrance 4,0972,546
LambarnGabon 5,3013,294
LastourvilleGabon 5,1153,178
LibrevilleGabon 5,2783,280
LeipzigGermany 3,7542,333
LindenbergGermany 3,6872,291
LamiaGreece 2,5351,575
LarissaGreece 2,5571,589
LemnosGreece 2,3491,460
LimnosGreece 2,3371,452
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,8936,769
LabeGuinea 6,5604,076
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,4898,382
La CeibaHonduras 12,9918,073
La MesaHonduras 13,0928,135
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,7791,727
LudhianaIndia 2,6431,642
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,3562,085
LatinaItaly 3,3862,104
LatronicoItaly 3,1011,927
LecceItaly 2,9271,819
LodwarKenya 3,3072,055
Luang PrabangLaos 5,4983,417
LiepajaLatvia 3,5932,233
LaukuvaLithuania 3,4722,158
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,0972,546
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,7571,713
LabuanMalaysia 7,5084,665
LuqaMalta 3,1871,981
Le LamentinMartinique 10,9536,806
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,5308,408
LashioMyanmar 4,9503,076
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,8709,240
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,6979,133
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,9679,301
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,7909,190
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,1619,421
LincolnNew Zealand 14,9489,289
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,1359,405
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,1359,405
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,1359,405
LagosNigeria 5,3733,339
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,5202,809
LillehammerNorway 4,3852,725
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,4851,544
La VictoriaParaguay 12,7287,910
LimaPeru 14,0578,735
LegaspiPhilippines 7,8944,905
LisbonPortugal 5,2533,264
LeninbadRussia 2,2281,384
LevsiRussia 3,5082,180
LungiSierra Leone 6,7934,221
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,3882,106
LanzaroteSpain 5,9013,667
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,6482,888
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,8122,369
LuganoSwitzerland 3,7982,360
LatakiaSyria 1,297806
LampangThailand 5,3193,305
LoeiThailand 5,5713,462
Lop BuriThailand 5,5973,478
LomeTogo 5,5883,473
LeemingUk 4,7412,946
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,9063,049
London, EnglandUk 4,5942,855
London-GatwickUk 4,5802,846
LynehamUk 4,7082,926
L’VovUkraine 2,9661,843
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,4751,538
LozovajaUkraine 2,2941,425
LubnyUkraine 2,5271,570
LuckUkraine 2,9431,829
LuganskUkraine 2,1631,344
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,7916,706
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,0426,862
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,0757,504
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,1507,550
Lake City, FlUsa 11,5517,178
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,8586,126
Laketown, UtUsa 11,6927,266
Lamar, MoUsa 11,4627,123
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,3197,655
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,8606,748
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,5457,174
Langdon, NdUsa 10,5766,572
Laramie, WyUsa 11,6077,213
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,7217,905
Larned, KsUsa 11,6877,263
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,8487,362
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,4267,722
Laurel, MdUsa 10,4476,492
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,4157,093
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,7756,075
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,0796,884
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,4147,093
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,3697,065
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,6176,598
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,1136,906
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,9926,830
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,3687,064
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,7516,681
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,3537,055
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,6425,991
Lexington, MoUsa 11,3697,065
Lexington, VaUsa 10,6926,644
Libby, MtUsa 11,1116,904
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,3167,032
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,5076,529
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,8686,754
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,6777,256
Llano, TxUsa 12,3657,684
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,5477,175
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,7377,915
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,7137,900
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,7297,910
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,3097,649
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,7466,678
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,0216,849
Louisville, MsUsa 11,6577,244
Loup City, NeUsa 11,3667,063
Lowville, NyUsa 9,9836,204
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,2337,602
Luling, TxUsa 12,4257,721
Lusk, WyUsa 11,4197,096
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,7146,658
LivingstoneZambia 5,8713,648
LundaziZambia 5,0083,112
LusakaZambia 5,5143,426
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,5043,420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -