Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abadan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abadan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abadan with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 1,6551,028
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 1,8881,173
MilianaAlgeria 4,2852,663
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,3723,959
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,9548,671
Malarg EArgentina 14,2818,874
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,3318,905
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,3178,276
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,5388,413
MendozaArgentina 14,1448,789
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,1368,784
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,0458,107
Mackay MoAustralia 12,1867,572
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,0178,710
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5405,929
MeekatharraAustralia 9,7936,085
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,5417,793
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,5587,803
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,1657,559
Mount GambierAustralia 12,2157,590
Mount IsaAustralia 11,2647,000
MuharraqBahrain 513319
MinskBelarus 3,0981,925
MogilevBelarus 3,0001,864
MaunBotswana 6,1973,851
MacapaBrazil 10,8976,771
MacauBrazil 9,8076,094
MaceioBrazil 9,9776,200
MachadoBrazil 11,5847,198
ManausBrazil 11,9337,415
MarabaBrazil 11,0176,846
MaringaBrazil 12,2257,597
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,3027,023
Monte AzulBrazil 10,9426,799
Monte SantoBrazil 10,3606,438
MonteiroBrazil 10,0056,217
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,1346,919
Morada NovaBrazil 9,9716,196
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,5856,577
MamfeCameroon 4,9063,049
MarouaCameroon 4,1512,580
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,4085,225
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,8176,100
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,9286,791
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,5585,939
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,8236,725
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,8396,735
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,1056,901
Moncton, NbCanada 9,1705,698
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,2105,723
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,7326,047
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,7556,062
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,6786,635
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,6515,997
Morden, MbCanada 10,5616,563
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,1026,277
MoundouChad 4,1272,565
MatecanaColombia 12,8978,014
MoroniComoros 4,7082,926
MosnovCzech Republic 3,3082,056
MarstalDenmark 4,0342,506
Melville HallDominica 10,9206,786
MichesDominican Republic 11,3547,056
MocaDominican Republic 11,4477,113
MoncionDominican Republic 11,4957,143
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,5037,148
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,4287,102
MilagroEcuador 13,7008,514
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,0071,247
MinyaEgypt 1,7171,067
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,0893,163
MassawaEritrea 1,8691,162
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,3053,296
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,9202,436
MarseilleFrance 4,0412,511
MontpellierFrance 4,1432,574
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,9736,819
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 19,15011,900
MakokouGabon 4,9923,102
MayumbaGabon 5,4813,406
MitzicGabon 5,0813,157
MkamboGabon 4,8733,028
MoandaGabon 5,1233,184
MouilaGabon 5,3293,311
MagdeburgGermany 3,8382,385
MunichGermany 3,6652,277
MünsterGermany 4,0832,537
MethoniGreece 2,5531,586
MilosGreece 2,3091,435
MitiliniGreece 2,1951,364
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,2001,367
MacentaGuinea 6,4464,006
MamouGuinea 6,5904,095
Midway IslandHawaii 11,9007,395
MiskolcHungary 3,0541,898
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,3532,084
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,0181,876
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 2,7821,729
MusulipatnamIndia 3,6922,295
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,6385,368
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,6555,999
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,0663,769
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,6856,640
MashhadIran 1,243773
Malin HeadIreland 5,1293,187
M. CalamitaItaly 3,6132,245
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,0351,886
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,1101,933
MilanItaly 3,7602,337
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,8072,365
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,5442,202
ManIvory Coast 6,3253,931
MaebashiJapan 8,1325,053
MaizuruJapan 7,8714,891
MakurazakiJapan 7,6314,742
MatsueJapan 7,6834,775
MatsumotoJapan 8,0515,003
MatsuyamaJapan 7,7304,804
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,9654,950
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,0426,240
MishimaJapan 8,1845,085
MitoJapan 8,2465,124
MiyakejimaJapan 8,2815,146
MiyakoJapan 8,2035,097
MiyakojimaJapan 7,4704,642
MiyakonojoJapan 7,6794,772
MiyazakiJapan 7,6984,784
MombetsuJapan 8,0765,019
MoriokaJapan 8,1395,058
MuroranJapan 8,0004,971
MurotomisakiJapan 7,8764,894
MutsuJapan 8,0665,013
Ma’AnJordan 1,197744
MafraqJordan 1,160721
MombasaKenya 3,9322,443
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,5662,216
MaseruLesotho 6,9924,345
MonroviaLiberia 6,6584,137
MisratahLibya 3,1481,956
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,1233,183
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,4033,357
MananjaryMadagascar 5,7343,563
MorondavaMadagascar 5,6483,510
MakhangaMalawi 5,3993,355
MangochiMalawi 5,1723,214
MwmosaMalawi 5,3403,318
MzimbaMalawi 4,9523,077
MzuzuMalawi 4,8933,040
MalaccaMalaysia 6,4734,023
MersingMalaysia 6,6074,105
MiriMalaysia 7,4434,625
MaleMaldives 3,9372,447
MenakaMali 4,9383,068
MoptiMali 5,6083,485
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,6697,873
MazatlanMexico 13,4718,371
MeridaMexico 12,7497,922
Mexico CityMexico 13,4768,374
MonterreyMexico 12,9428,042
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,5598,426
MaantyMongolia 5,3233,308
MandalgoviMongolia 5,2363,254
MatadMongolia 5,9373,689
MurenMongolia 4,7952,980
MarrakechMorocco 5,3053,297
MeknesMorocco 5,0213,120
MideltMorocco 4,9763,092
MaputoMozambique 6,4774,025
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,1043,172
MandalayMyanmar 4,8303,001
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,8523,015
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,5293,436
MindatMyanmar 4,6482,889
MonywaMyanmar 4,7322,941
MyeikMyanmar 5,5293,436
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,8272,999
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,1682,590
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,7609,172
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,0559,356
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,1239,398
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,5929,067
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,2679,487
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,0869,375
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,0029,323
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,9759,306
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,9829,310
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,7589,171
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,9679,301
ManaguaNicaragua 13,2378,226
MasatepeNicaragua 13,2428,229
MagariaNiger 4,4702,778
Maine SoroaNiger 4,1742,594
MaradiNiger 4,6102,865
MaiduguriNigeria 4,1622,586
MakurdiNigeria 4,8343,004
MinnaNigeria 4,8923,040
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,1454,440
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,6082,864
MajisOman 1,056656
MasirahOman 1,516942
Muscat  Oman 1,247775
MultanPakistan 2,2221,381
MurreePakistan 2,3931,487
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,0246,850
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,9688,059
MoyobambaPeru 13,7018,514
MactanPhilippines 8,0685,013
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 7,5584,696
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,1373,192
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,8242,998
MagadanRussia 7,7914,842
MahackalaRussia 1,406874
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,6792,907
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,6802,908
MarkovoRussia 8,3285,175
MinusinskRussia 4,3262,688
MogocaRussia 6,1463,819
MoscowRussia 2,9531,835
MurmanskRussia 4,4012,735
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,062660
MatamSenegal 6,4293,995
MogadishuSomalia 3,1651,967
MadridSpain 4,7572,956
Madrid (b)Spain 4,7682,963
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,0982,547
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,8783,031
MelillaSpain 4,7642,960
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,5402,821
MalakalSudan 2,8841,792
MbabaneSwaziland 6,5624,078
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,9622,462
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,1253,185
Mae SariangThailand 5,1733,215
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,3023,295
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 5,9023,667
MalatyaTurkey 1,293803
MersinTurkey 1,448900
MuglaTurkey 1,9841,233
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,7692,963
ManstonUk 4,4792,783
MeloUruguay 12,8227,968
MercedesUruguay 13,1978,201
MontevideoUruguay 13,0938,136
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,3677,064
Madison, FlUsa 11,4687,127
Madison, InUsa 10,9116,780
Madison, NeUsa 11,2166,970
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,7696,692
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,5047,149
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,6036,589
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,3257,038
Marengo, IlUsa 10,8556,745
Marion, InUsa 10,7916,706
Marion, NcUsa 10,9926,830
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,3816,451
Marshall, TxUsa 11,9897,450
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,5076,529
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,4245,856
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,6806,637
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,0617,495
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,1806,947
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,2396,984
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,5947,205
Medford, WiUsa 10,6346,608
Mellette, SdUsa 11,0036,838
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,5307,165
Mena, ArUsa 11,7427,297
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,7027,272
Mexia, TxUsa 12,1777,567
Mexico, MoUsa 11,2737,005
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,7207,283
Midland, TxUsa 12,4187,717
Milan, MnUsa 10,8886,766
Milbank, SdUsa 10,8926,768
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,0886,890
Milford, DeUsa 10,3236,415
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,3027,023
Millen, GaUsa 11,2536,993
Millport, OhUsa 10,5206,537
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,8406,115
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,7166,659
Minden, NeUsa 11,3957,081
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,7836,701
Minonk, IlUsa 10,9556,807
Missoula, MtUsa 11,2416,985
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,8177,343
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,9786,822
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,0426,862
Monroe, NcUsa 10,9886,828
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,8886,766
Montgomery AlUsa 11,5677,188
Montrose, CoUsa 12,0237,471
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,2466,367
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,7616,687
Morganton, NcUsa 10,9926,830
Moro, OrUsa 11,5647,186
Morris, MnUsa 10,7926,706
Morrison, IlUsa 10,9196,785
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,8496,742
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,4626,501
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,0716,880
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,4806,512
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,7016,028
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,2136,968
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,2606,997
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,6156,596
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,7397,295
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,7407,295
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,1587,555
MaracayVenezuela 11,8227,346
MaturinVenezuela 11,4547,118
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,1397,543
MeridaVenezuela 12,2427,608
MagoyeZambia 5,6103,486
MansaZambia 5,0563,142
MbalaZambia 4,7202,933
MfuweZambia 5,1573,204
MisamfuZambia 4,8533,016
MonguZambia 5,7403,567
MpikaZambia 5,0323,127
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,1743,215
Mt MakuluZambia 5,5373,441
MumbwaZambia 5,5333,438
MwinilungaZambia 5,3313,313
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,9083,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -