Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abadan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abadan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abadan with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,0121,251
NeuquenArgentina 14,2368,846
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,5188,400
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,2608,861
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,2516,991
Nowra RanAustralia 12,9118,023
NuriootpaAustralia 11,9197,407
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,5677,188
NatitingouBenin 5,3223,307
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,3077,027
NgaoundereCameroon 4,4252,750
NkoundjaCameroon 4,7852,974
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,3345,179
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,1386,921
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,7325,426
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,0295,611
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3715,823
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,4946,521
North Bay, OnCanada 9,9956,211
N’DjamenaChad 3,9712,468
NanchangChina 6,4504,008
NanjingChina 6,5874,093
NanningChina 5,9623,705
NicosiaCyprus 1,495929
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,9442,451
NaguaDominican Republic 11,3917,079
NeybaDominican Republic 11,5827,197
NegeleEthiopia 2,9281,820
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,7159,144
NandiFiji 14,7159,144
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,9682,466
NancyFrance 4,0702,529
NantesFrance 4,6152,868
NiceFrance 3,8842,414
NeustrelitzGermany 3,8082,366
NurembergGermany 3,7582,335
NurnbergGermany 3,7612,337
NaxosGreece 2,2361,390
NanortalikGreenland 7,2994,536
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,2724,519
NordGreenland 6,2703,896
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,4574,634
NzerekoreGuinea 6,3763,962
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,2402,014
New DelhiIndia 2,8021,741
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,2602,026
NaganoJapan 8,0495,002
NagasakiJapan 7,5304,679
NagoJapan 7,6334,744
NagoyaJapan 8,0204,984
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,6264,739
NaraJapan 7,9484,939
NazeJapan 7,6904,779
NemuroJapan 8,2875,150
NiigataJapan 8,0595,008
NikkoJapan 8,1515,065
NobeokaJapan 7,6914,779
NairobiKenya 3,7262,315
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,2059,448
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,7691,721
NidaLithuania 3,5072,179
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,8573,018
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,6643,519
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,8993,045
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,0403,132
NaraMali 5,8803,654
NioroMali 6,0743,775
NemaMauritania 5,8063,608
NouakchottMauritania 6,5684,082
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,8648,615
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,2929,502
NelsonNew Zealand 14,9929,316
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,0549,355
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,2139,454
NandaimeNicaragua 13,2488,232
N’GuigmiNiger 4,0102,492
NiameyNiger 5,0693,150
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,6772,906
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,7222,934
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,6673,522
NawabshahPakistan 2,0191,255
NokkundiPakistan 1,412877
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,0328,098
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,5644,700
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,1552,582
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,1673,832
NikolaevRussia 2,3211,443
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,5084,665
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,8165,478
NizneangarskRussia 5,4933,413
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,8192,995
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,6802,287
NovgorodRussia 3,3872,104
NovosibirskRussia 3,8712,405
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,2722,655
No. 6Sudan 1,9001,181
NyalaSudan 3,1521,958
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,8663,645
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,5053,421
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,8763,651
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,4173,366
NarathiwatThailand 6,1773,838
NigdeTurkey 1,505935
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,156719
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,2481,397
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,6596,623
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,6596,623
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,2366,982
Natchez, MsUsa 11,9207,407
Neosho, MoUsa 11,5567,181
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,8496,120
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,1756,323
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,4636,502
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,9146,782
New London, WiUsa 10,6286,604
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,9807,445
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,9967,455
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,9006,773
New YorkUsa 10,1086,281
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,1226,290
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,1206,289
Newark, NjUsa 10,1416,302
Newberry, MiUsa 10,3556,435
Newberry, ScUsa 11,1576,933
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,6967,268
Newnan, GaUsa 11,4247,099
Newport, TnUsa 11,0516,867
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,0655,633
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,5616,563
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,2366,982
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,7757,317
North Loup, NeUsa 11,2977,020
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,4487,114
Norton, KsUsa 11,5337,166
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,5906,580
NdolaZambia 5,2593,268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -