Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abadan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abadan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abadan with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,5472,825
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,6502,889
OranArgentina 13,3678,306
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1865,709
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,2596,996
OstendeBelgium 4,3692,715
ObidosBrazil 11,4357,106
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,4783,404
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,8746,136
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,8756,136
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,6809,123
OdenseDenmark 4,0642,526
OtavaloEcuador 13,4278,344
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,2159,455
OuluFinland 4,1562,582
OroomiehIran 862536
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,6572,273
OdienneIvory Coast 6,2093,858
ObihiroJapan 8,1365,056
OfunatoJapan 8,2125,103
OitaJapan 7,6584,759
OkayamaJapan 7,7894,840
OkinoerabuJapan 7,6624,761
OmaezakiJapan 8,1495,064
OmuJapan 8,0374,995
OnahamaJapan 8,2535,128
OsakaJapan 7,9224,923
OshimaJapan 8,2375,118
OtaruJapan 7,9624,948
OwaseJapan 8,0084,976
OuarzazateMorocco 5,2193,243
OujoaMorocco 4,6802,908
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,8748,621
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,1659,424
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,7489,164
OphirNew Zealand 14,7299,153
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,3109,514
OtautauNew Zealand 14,6109,079
OcotalNicaragua 13,1318,160
OrlandNorway 4,5882,851
OsloNorway 4,3052,675
OhotskRussia 7,4064,602
OkhotskRussia 7,4064,602
OlekminskRussia 6,1433,817
OlenekRussia 5,8433,631
OmskRussia 3,3862,104
OnegaRussia 3,7972,359
OrenburgRussia 2,4371,514
OymyakonRussia 7,2584,510
OviedoSpain 4,9353,067
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,3612,710
Orkney IslandsUk 4,9573,081
OdessaUkraine 2,3371,452
OvrucUkraine 2,8281,758
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,1236,912
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,2576,995
Oakland, MdUsa 10,5676,567
Oakley, IdUsa 11,7657,311
Oconto, WiUsa 10,5426,551
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,8616,128
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,8787,381
Olathe, KsUsa 11,4157,093
Olivia, MnUsa 10,8696,754
Olympia, WaUsa 11,3707,066
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,2376,983
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,2356,982
Oolitic, InUsa 11,0196,847
Orlando, FlUsa 11,5697,189
Orono, MeUsa 9,5095,909
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,6516,619
Oswego, NyUsa 10,0676,256
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,9446,801
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,4157,093
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,1396,922
Owosso, MiUsa 10,5246,540
Ozark, ArUsa 11,7427,297


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -