Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abadan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abadan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abadan with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,6589,730
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,0203,120
ParanaArgentina 13,3578,300
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,9778,064
PehuajoArgentina 13,6208,463
PergaminoArgentina 13,4398,351
PigeArgentina 13,7138,521
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,6588,487
PosadasArgentina 12,7737,937
PresidenciaArgentina 13,1658,181
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,2368,847
Punta IndioArgentina 13,2058,206
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9436,178
Port HedlandAustralia 9,3985,840
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,6834,153
ParakouBenin 5,2663,272
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,0596,251
ParacatuBrazil 11,4417,110
ParanaBrazil 11,2857,012
ParanaguaBrazil 12,0127,465
ParanaibaBrazil 11,9737,440
ParintinsBrazil 11,5927,203
ParnaibaBrazil 10,1846,328
Passo FundoBrazil 12,4897,761
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,4817,134
PaulistanaBrazil 10,4056,466
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,1996,338
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,8556,745
PeixeBrazil 11,3247,037
PetrolinaBrazil 10,4136,471
PicosBrazil 10,3796,449
PiraiBrazil 11,4507,115
PirenopolisBrazil 11,5677,188
PompeuBrazil 11,3727,067
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,5317,787
Porto De MozBrazil 11,1106,904
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,2777,629
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,6217,843
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,4627,744
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,2576,995
PosseBrazil 11,2296,978
PlevenBulgaria 2,5391,578
PlovdivBulgaria 2,4691,534
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,1703,834
Peace River, AbCanada 10,2926,395
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,4995,282
Penticton, BcCanada 11,0576,871
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,9166,162
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,1116,283
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,0536,247
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,1296,916
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,7315,426
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,9936,831
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,4976,523
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,3856,453
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6066,591
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6016,588
Princeton, BcCanada 10,4966,522
ParronChile 14,3458,914
Puerto AysenChile 14,6989,134
Puerto MonttChile 14,6949,131
Punta ArenasChile 14,5689,053
PingbianChina 6,1163,801
PeralesColombia 12,8717,998
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,0727,502
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,2928,260
PragueCzech Republic 3,5752,221
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,6407,234
PimentelDominican Republic 11,4277,101
PoloDominican Republic 11,5997,208
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,4237,099
PichilingueEcuador 13,6228,465
PortoviejoEcuador 13,7088,518
PuyoEcuador 13,5118,396
Port-SaidEgypt 1,531951
ParisFrance 4,3512,704
PerpignanFrance 4,2232,624
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,1285,672
Port-GentilGabon 5,4193,368
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,4959,007
PotsdamGermany 3,7602,337
PatrasGreece 2,5781,602
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,3834,588
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,1944,470
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,8946,770
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,6657,248
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,8047,956
PecsHungary 3,1181,938
PambanIndia 3,9742,470
PuneIndia 2,8961,800
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,5124,047
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,2674,516
PadovaItaly 3,5622,213
Paganella MountainItaly 3,6472,267
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,3042,053
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,3232,065
PantelleriaItaly 3,4152,122
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,6652,277
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,6512,269
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,4522,145
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,3022,052
PiacenzaItaly 3,7132,307
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,6332,257
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,5032,177
Ponza IslandItaly 3,3712,095
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,1291,945
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,4262,129
PrizziItaly 3,2912,045
PakseLaos 6,0723,773
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,1013,791
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,6993,542
PlaisanceMauritius 5,7383,566
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,4937,142
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,8991,802
PatheinMyanmar 4,9383,069
PutaoMyanmar 4,7632,960
PyiMyanmar 4,8843,035
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,6988,512
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,1619,421
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,1879,437
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,1879,438
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,1389,407
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,1159,393
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,1659,423
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,8818,004
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,1633,208
PohangNorth Korea 7,3514,568
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,9404,313
PadidanPakistan 1,9771,229
PanjgurPakistan 1,590988
ParachinarPakistan 2,0891,298
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,600994
PeshawarPakistan 2,2291,385
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,3917,079
PilarParaguay 12,9678,058
PiscoPeru 14,0628,739
PiuraPeru 13,9878,692
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,3348,286
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,5954,720
PoznanPoland 3,5382,199
PrzemyslPoland 3,0321,884
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,0943,166
PortalegrePortugal 5,0973,167
Porto Portugal 5,1753,216
PavelecRussia 2,7031,680
PecoraRussia 3,9142,432
PermRussia 3,1281,944
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,5685,324
PetrozavodskRussia 3,6422,263
PjatigorskRussia 1,589988
PoronajskRussia 7,8304,866
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,9491,211
Providenja BayRussia 8,8785,517
PskovRussia 3,4132,121
PodorSenegal 6,5404,064
PopradSlovakia 3,1391,951
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,5404,685
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,5954,098
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,2252,625
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,1162,558
Port SudanSudan 1,6331,015
ParamariboSuriname 10,9526,805
PiteňSweden 4,2982,671
PalmyraSyria 1,042648
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,71311,007
PhetchabunThailand 5,5653,458
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,4633,395
PhraeThailand 5,3893,349
PhuketThailand 5,7723,586
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,7483,572
Prachin BuriThailand 5,7063,546
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,6763,527
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,2346,981
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,8373,006
PoltavaUkraine 2,4281,509
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,0448,106
PradoUruguay 13,0948,137
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,9958,075
Palestine, IlUsa 11,0726,880
Pana, IlUsa 11,0936,893
Paoli, InUsa 10,9656,814
Paris, IlUsa 10,9836,825
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,6696,630
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,8637,372
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,5787,195
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,9257,410
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,6977,269
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,3657,062
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,4597,121
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,7717,315
Peoria, IlUsa 11,0086,841
Perry, OkUsa 11,7927,327
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,2716,382
Philo, OhUsa 10,6596,624
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,6247,845
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,1156,907
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,7117,277
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,6176,598
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,9966,833
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,5156,534
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,1086,281
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,8386,114
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,4977,144
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,6357,230
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,6176,598
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,9446,801
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,5477,175
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,2576,996
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,2107,587
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,1696,319
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,2576,996
Portage, WiUsa 10,6756,634
Portland, MaineUsa 9,6866,019
Portland, OregonUsa 11,5187,157
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,8616,749
Prescott, ArUsa 11,7847,322
Priest River, IdUsa 11,1576,933
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,4636,502
Princeton, InUsa 11,1606,935
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,8956,149
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,8757,379
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,1087,524
PetaukeZambia 5,2833,283


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -