Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abadan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abadan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abadan with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,4308,346
ReconquistaArgentina 13,1878,195
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,7378,537
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,4658,989
RivadaviaArgentina 13,2778,251
RosarioArgentina 13,4248,342
RichmondAustralia 12,8808,003
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4117,712
RecifeBrazil 9,8116,097
RemansoBrazil 10,5806,575
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,0588,114
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,3987,083
Rio NegroBrazil 12,1567,554
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,8587,368
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,6736,632
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,2266,355
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,6406,612
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,6436,614
Resolute, NtCanada 8,0304,990
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,8746,757
Roberval, QcCanada 9,4435,868
RuoqiangChina 3,7422,325
Rafael NunezColombia 12,4907,762
RandersDenmark 4,1422,574
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,5817,197
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,3937,080
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,81511,070
RumipambaEcuador 13,5388,413
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,300808
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,370852
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,498931
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,7486,679
RostockGermany 3,9102,430
RhodesGreece 1,9841,233
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,8003,604
ReykhólarIceland 6,0673,770
ReykjavíkIceland 6,0453,756
RamsarIran 760472
RashtIran 783487
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,0143,116
RadicofaniItaly 3,5072,179
Resia PassItaly 3,7022,301
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,4672,155
RivoltoItaly 3,4932,170
Rolle PassItaly 3,5962,235
RomeItaly 3,4282,130
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,4462,142
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,4562,148
RumoiJapan 7,9714,954
RigaLatvia 3,5002,175
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,4152,122
RodriguesMauritius 5,7973,602
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,7822,972
RabatMorocco 5,1303,188
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,0723,152
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,1743,837
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,0229,335
RangioraNew Zealand 14,9549,293
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,8899,252
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,0559,355
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,2429,471
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,2279,462
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,7089,140
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,1359,405
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,3999,569
RivasNicaragua 13,2588,239
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,0271,260
RebolyRussia 3,9192,435
Rostov On DonRussia 2,0121,250
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 648402
RagaSudan 3,3812,101
RashadSudan 2,7151,687
RenkSudan 2,6131,624
RumbekSudan 3,2582,025
RanongThailand 5,6683,522
Roi EtThailand 5,8243,619
RizeTurkey 1,375854
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,6421,020
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,4071,496
RomnyUkraine 2,5791,603
RovnoUkraine 2,9011,803
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 921572
RochaUruguay 12,9178,027
Racine, WiUsa 10,7306,668
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,8066,715
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,2456,988
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,2446,987
Reading, PaUsa 10,2776,386
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,1137,527
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,3127,029
Redding, CaUsa 12,0757,504
Redlands, CaUsa 12,6927,887
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,1487,549
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,8436,738
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,5856,578
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,5856,578
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,7616,687
Rochester, MnUsa 10,8426,738
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,1606,314
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,0796,884
Rockford, IlUsa 10,8426,737
Rockville, InUsa 10,9316,793
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,1316,917
Rome, GaUsa 11,3397,046
Roseau, MnUsa 10,5046,527
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,8087,338
Roswell, NmUsa 12,3797,693
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,3856,453
Rushville, IlUsa 11,1336,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -