Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abadan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abadan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abadan with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,7611,094
ShkoderAlbania 2,8681,782
SkikdaAlgeria 3,8662,402
SaltaArgentina 13,5488,419
San AntonioArgentina 14,0218,713
San LuisArgentina 13,9318,657
San RafaelArgentina 14,1528,794
Santa RosaArgentina 13,8458,603
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,5548,422
SarmientoArgentina 14,4228,962
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,9278,033
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,9268,033
SalzburgAustria 3,5612,213
SakiAzerbaijan 1,210752
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,027638
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,142710
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,0774,398
SaveBenin 5,3603,331
Santa CruzBolivia 13,0148,087
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,0161,874
SalvadorBrazil 10,4316,482
Santa MariaBrazil 12,6697,872
SantaremBrazil 11,3857,075
SantosBrazil 11,7357,292
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,7827,322
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,3607,059
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,0506,245
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,2687,624
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,7317,911
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,5247,161
Sao LuisBrazil 10,3956,459
Sao MateusBrazil 10,8706,755
São PauloBrazil 11,7417,296
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,7257,286
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,0958,137
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,4456,491
SerrinhaBrazil 10,3966,460
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,3167,032
SobralBrazil 10,0816,265
SoureBrazil 10,7006,649
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,8866,765
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,7967,951
SurubimBrazil 9,8746,136
SadovoBulgaria 2,4541,525
SandanskiBulgaria 2,5561,588
SofiaBulgaria 2,5941,612
SiemreapCambodia 5,9783,715
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,0095,598
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,9076,778
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,2975,777
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,7176,660
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,2495,126
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,1365,677
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,5196,537
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,2426,364
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,7085,412
Scott, SkCanada 10,5506,556
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,9875,585
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,1925,712
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,6385,989
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,9635,569
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,3026,402
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,2426,365
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,3546,434
Smithers, BcCanada 10,5326,545
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,6365,366
Summerside, PeCanada 9,0945,651
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,7396,673
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,7426,675
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,8745,514
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,1633,830
SalCape Verde 7,3034,538
SantiagoChile 14,3288,903
SewellChile 14,3148,895
ShanghaiChina 6,8534,258
ShantouChina 6,7324,183
ShenyangChina 6,6704,145
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,8457,982
Simon BolivarColombia 12,3347,664
San JoseCosta Rica 13,2358,224
SibenikCroatia 3,2051,991
SplitCroatia 3,1561,961
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,8212,375
StudsgårdDenmark 4,1852,601
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,4347,106
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,4157,093
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,3777,070
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,4387,108
SamanaDominican Republic 11,3617,060
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,4657,125
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,4837,136
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,5057,149
San JuanDominican Republic 11,5437,173
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,3617,060
SanchezDominican Republic 11,3847,074
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,4577,119
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,5077,151
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,4617,122
San GabrielEcuador 13,3638,304
SalloumEgypt 2,2001,367
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,1971,365
SohagEgypt 1,6711,038
St. KatrineEgypt 1,384860
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,3268,281
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,6818,502
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,3552,707
StrasbourgFrance 3,9662,464
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,7486,679
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,8666,752
SukhumiGeorgia 1,558968
SchleswigGermany 4,0742,531
StuttgartGermany 3,8632,401
SamosGreece 2,1221,319
Skiros IslandGreece 2,3651,470
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,3171,440
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,2964,534
SiguiriGuinea 6,2543,886
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,2088,208
SzegedHungary 2,9991,864
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,2862,042
StykkisholmurIceland 6,0903,784
SagarIndia 3,0941,923
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,5271,570
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,3666,442
SemnanIran 754469
ShahroudIran 916569
ShirazIran 429267
ShannonIreland 5,1953,228
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,8432,388
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,1431,953
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,9001,802
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,6742,283
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,7352,321
Scuro MountainItaly 3,0541,898
SigonellaItaly 3,1571,962
SassandraIvory Coast 6,3373,938
SagaJapan 7,5444,688
SaigoJapan 7,6734,768
SakaiJapan 7,6944,781
SakataJapan 8,0745,017
SapporoJapan 7,9914,966
SaseboJapan 7,5004,661
SendaiJapan 8,1885,088
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,8014,848
ShimonosekiJapan 7,5694,703
ShinjoJapan 8,1185,045
ShionomisakiJapan 8,0004,971
ShirakawaJapan 8,1895,089
ShizuokaJapan 8,1475,063
SumotoJapan 7,8874,901
SuttsuJapan 7,9214,922
SuwaJapan 8,0725,016
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,0649,361
SavannakhetLaos 5,8943,663
SiauliaiLithuania 3,4492,143
SiluteLithuania 3,4902,168
SkopjeMacedonia 2,6981,677
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,9693,088
SalimaMalawi 5,1193,181
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,7434,811
SibuMalaysia 7,3574,572
SanMali 5,7403,567
SegouMali 5,8623,643
SikassoMali 5,9283,684
St. BrandonMauritius 5,3463,322
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,5268,406
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,0523,139
SainshandMongolia 5,5413,443
SafiMorocco 5,3973,354
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,5703,461
SittweMyanmar 4,6002,858
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,0669,362
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,4982,795
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,5613,456
SaiqOman 1,235768
Salalah, DhofarOman 1,596992
SurOman 1,415880
SialkotPakistan 2,4991,553
SibbiPakistan 1,8911,175
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,8497,985
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,0458,728
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,2415,121
SandomierzPoland 3,1511,958
SniezkaPoland 3,5122,182
SuwalkiPoland 3,3272,067
SzczecinPoland 3,7212,312
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,2653,272
Santa MariaPortugal 6,6664,142
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,1376,921
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,7533,575
Satu MareRomania 2,9001,802
SibiuRomania 2,7041,680
SulinaRomania 2,3011,430
SadrinskRussia 3,1021,928
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,5532,208
SalekhardRussia 4,2082,615
SaratovRussia 2,3631,469
SejmcanRussia 7,7034,786
SelagoncyRussia 5,8773,652
Simusir IslandRussia 8,5295,300
SkovorodinoRussia 6,4183,988
SmolenskRussia 3,0011,865
SociRussia 1,6491,025
SortovalaRussia 3,7122,307
SuntarRussia 5,9973,726
SurgutRussia 3,8982,423
SverdlovskRussia 3,0961,924
SyktyvkarRussia 3,4872,167
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,9186,785
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,5063,421
SeychellesSeychelles 3,9722,468
SingaporeSingapore 6,6894,156
SliacSlovakia 3,1861,980
SeoulSouth Korea 7,0904,406
SineijuSouth Korea 6,7904,220
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,9173,055
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,6252,874
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,7672,962
SevilleSpain 4,9913,102
SennarSudan 2,3981,490
ShambatSudan 2,2881,422
ShendiSudan 2,1381,329
StenseleSweden 4,4092,740
StockholmSweden 3,9362,446
StorlienSweden 4,4612,772
SundsvallSweden 4,2002,610
SantisSwitzerland 3,8042,364
SongeaTanzania 4,7612,959
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,8153,614
SongkhlaThailand 6,0193,740
Suphan BuriThailand 5,5673,459
Surat ThaniThailand 5,7673,584
SurinThailand 5,8673,646
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,4053,358
SokodeTogo 5,4233,370
SfaxTunisia 3,5342,196
SousseTunisia 3,5342,196
SamsunTurkey 1,6201,007
SiirtTurkey 1,020634
SivasTurkey 1,459906
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,383859
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,9873,099
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,1283,187
SarataUkraine 2,3691,472
SarnyUkraine 2,9301,821
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,0151,252
SumyUkraine 2,5411,579
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 907564
SaltoUruguay 13,1218,153
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,2827,632
Safford, AzUsa 12,6077,834
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,7326,048
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,6507,239
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,2166,970
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,3547,056
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,9006,773
Salem, InUsa 10,9656,814
Salem, OrUsa 11,5987,207
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,8477,362
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,4007,705
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,4807,755
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,8337,974
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,3937,701
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,1366,920
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,6607,867
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,5776,572
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,7527,924
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,6627,868
Santuck, ScUsa 11,0756,882
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,2356,360
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,2606,997
Scott City, KsUsa 11,7707,314
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,4817,134
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,9656,814
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,2947,018
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,3117,029
Sedan, KsUsa 11,6477,238
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,1376,921
Selma, AlUsa 11,6297,226
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,0476,243
Seymour, InUsa 10,9656,814
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,9976,833
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,2917,017
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,9707,438
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,1526,930
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,0536,868
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,7476,678
Southport, NcUsa 10,9046,776
Sparta, IlUsa 11,2366,982
Spencer, WvUsa 10,6856,640
Spickard, MoUsa 11,2396,984
Spokane, WaUsa 11,2266,976
Spooner, WiUsa 10,6396,611
Springfield, IlUsa 11,0816,886
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,5057,149
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,6365,988
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,7576,684
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,2156,969
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,4716,507
Stamford, CtUsa 10,1086,281
State College, PaUsa 10,3566,435
State University, MsUsa 11,6577,244
State University, NmUsa 12,6067,833
Staunton, VaUsa 10,6406,612
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,7297,289
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,1816,948
Stockton, CaUsa 12,3467,672
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,0806,885
Storrs, CtUsa 9,9406,177
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,7427,297
Summerville, ScUsa 11,1236,912
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,4417,110
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,3227,035
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,2707,003
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,0716,258
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,9851,233
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,4047,708
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,9537,428
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,5827,197
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,7833,594
SocotraYemen 2,0551,277
SenangaZambia 5,8183,615
SerenjeZambia 5,2183,243
SeshekeZambia 5,9043,669
SolweziZambia 5,2783,280


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -