Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abadan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abadan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abadan with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 1,6871,048
TiranaAlbania 2,8231,754
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,3142,681
TebessaAlgeria 3,7632,339
TimimounAlgeria 4,5942,855
TindoufAlgeria 5,4343,377
TouggourtAlgeria 3,9732,469
TrelewArgentina 14,0848,752
TucumanArgentina 13,6018,452
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,7256,664
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,7246,664
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,9776,821
TibooburraAustralia 11,9337,416
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,8647,372
TshaneBotswana 6,6694,144
TaguatingaBrazil 11,1446,925
TarauacaBrazil 13,2428,228
TauaBrazil 10,2176,349
TefeBrazil 12,3927,700
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,9776,821
TeresinaBrazil 10,3956,460
TiriosBrazil 11,2376,983
TorresBrazil 12,3007,643
TracuateuaBrazil 10,5666,566
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,0747,503
TriunfoBrazil 10,1046,279
TucuruiBrazil 10,9806,823
TuriacuBrazil 10,4546,496
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,4865,273
Terrace, BcCanada 10,5776,573
Teslin, YtCanada 9,9486,182
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,1856,329
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,8036,092
Thompson, MbCanada 9,9086,157
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,2966,398
Timmins, OnCanada 9,9136,160
Tofino, BcCanada 11,1616,936
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,2166,348
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,2256,354
Trenton, OnCanada 10,0736,260
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,8236,104
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,9015,531
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,6169,083
TaiyuanChina 5,8713,648
TaoyuanChina 7,0844,402
TengchongChina 4,9393,069
TønderDenmark 4,1322,568
TylstrupDenmark 4,1862,601
TystofteDenmark 4,0082,491
TamayoDominican Republic 11,5727,191
TahrirEgypt 1,6801,044
TantaEgypt 1,6501,026
TallinEstonia 3,6832,289
TartuEstonia 3,5182,186
TampereFinland 3,8912,418
TurkuFinland 3,8622,400
ToulonFrance 3,9802,473
ToulouseFrance 4,3512,704
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,78511,052
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,09411,244
TchibanGabon 5,4073,360
TbilisiGeorgia 1,292803
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,0702,529
TamaleGhana 5,5863,471
ThessalonikiGreece 2,5411,579
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,5051,556
TimehriGuyana 11,2016,961
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,1538,174
TelaHonduras 13,0378,101
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,8482,391
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,8482,391
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,5565,317
TabrizIran 877545
TeheranIran 657408
Tel AvivIsrael 1,282797
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,0061,868
TarvisioItaly 3,4722,157
TermoliItaly 3,2272,005
TorinoItaly 3,8692,404
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,8792,410
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,3742,097
TrevicoItaly 3,1851,979
TrevisoItaly 3,5462,204
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,4302,132
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,8752,408
TabouIvory Coast 6,4884,032
TadotsuJapan 7,7934,842
TakadaJapan 8,0334,992
TakamatsuJapan 7,8174,857
TakayamaJapan 7,9974,969
TanegashimaJapan 7,7164,795
TatenoJapan 8,2355,117
TateyamaJapan 8,2665,137
TokushimaJapan 7,8714,891
TokyoJapan 8,2245,110
TomakomaiJapan 8,0284,989
TottoriJapan 7,7794,834
ToyamaJapan 7,9674,951
ToyookaJapan 7,8254,863
TsuJapan 8,0034,973
TsurugaJapan 7,9234,923
TsuyamaJapan 7,7794,834
TurgayKazakhstan 2,4951,550
TripoliLebanon 1,253779
TobrukLibya 2,3181,440
TripoliLibya 3,3222,064
TelsiaiLithuania 3,5002,175
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,3933,351
TolanaroMadagascar 6,1623,829
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,9963,726
ThyoloMalawi 5,3573,329
TawauMalaysia 7,8174,858
TessalitMali 4,8493,013
TimbuktuMali 5,3923,351
TombMali 5,3933,351
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,1153,800
TacubayaMexico 13,4768,374
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,1408,165
TarialanMongolia 4,9263,061
TosontsengelMongolia 4,6412,884
TsetserlegMongolia 4,8703,026
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,1663,210
TangierMorocco 5,0203,119
TarfayaMorocco 5,8803,654
TazaMorocco 4,8773,030
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,9713,089
TaungooMyanmar 4,9983,106
ThandweMyanmar 4,8162,993
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,8318,594
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,8199,209
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,1729,428
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,7059,138
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,1729,428
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,1439,410
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,2139,453
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,2119,452
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,5839,062
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,1679,425
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,1139,391
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,1299,401
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,2699,488
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,0919,377
TemukaNew Zealand 14,8559,231
TimaruNew Zealand 14,8519,229
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,8709,240
TahouaNiger 4,7022,922
TillaberyNiger 5,0983,168
TaejonNorth Korea 7,1694,455
TromsoNorway 4,7442,948
TrondheimNorway 4,5352,818
ThumraitOman 1,527949
TacnaPeru 13,7058,516
TarapotoPeru 13,6748,497
TrujilloPeru 14,0238,714
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,1205,046
TorunPoland 3,4772,161
TimisoaraRomania 2,8951,799
TambovRussia 2,5571,589
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,9341,202
TaraRussia 3,5772,223
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,3482,702
TermezRussia 1,9171,191
TernejRussia 7,5584,697
TobolskRussia 3,4462,141
TomskRussia 4,0622,524
Tot’MaRussia 3,3182,062
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,6402,262
TuapseRussia 1,7271,073
TuraRussia 5,1903,225
TurukhanskRussia 4,7652,961
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,252778
TortosaSpain 4,4142,743
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,1952,607
TokerSudan 1,6991,056
TartousSyria 1,261784
TaipeiTaiwan 7,1124,420
TaboraTanzania 4,2702,653
TakThailand 5,3503,325
TrangThailand 5,9063,670
TabligboTogo 5,5393,442
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,7926,085
TunisTunisia 3,5692,218
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,160721
TireeUk 5,1233,183
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,7532,954
TernopilUkraine 2,8501,771
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,8748,000
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,4237,099
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,5815,954
Talladega, AlUsa 11,4847,136
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,5977,206
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,6887,263
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,7256,664
Taunton, MaUsa 9,8616,128
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,3657,062
Temple, TxUsa 12,2757,628
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,0467,485
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,6887,263
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,6316,606
Toledo, IaUsa 11,0436,862
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,6236,602
Tooele, UtUsa 11,8817,383
Topeka, KsUsa 11,4377,107
Towanda, PaUsa 10,1966,336
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,9867,448
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,2366,361
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,7187,903
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,7217,283
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,5577,182
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,5196,537
TashkentUzbekistan 2,2461,396
TumeremoVenezuela 11,4497,114


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -