Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abadan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abadan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abadan with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,3958,945
UaupesBrazil 12,4097,711
UbatubaBrazil 11,5977,207
UberabaBrazil 11,6717,252
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,7896,083
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,7542,333
UpernavikGreenland 7,2514,506
UummannaqGreenland 7,2074,478
UdineItaly 3,4822,164
Ustica IslandItaly 3,3212,064
UenoJapan 7,9714,953
UnzendakeJapan 7,5644,701
UrakawaJapan 8,1415,059
UshibukaJapan 7,5674,702
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,1905,089
UwajimaJapan 7,7384,809
UkmergeLithuania 3,3322,071
UtenaLithuania 3,3172,061
UlaangomMongolia 4,2272,627
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,2753,278
UlgiiMongolia 4,0522,518
UliastaiMongolia 4,5282,814
UmnugoviMongolia 4,1812,598
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,5603,455
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,4194,610
UfaRussia 2,7731,723
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,5133,426
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,3363,316
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,2655,136
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,4403,381
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,9092,429
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,5825,333
Ust-MajaRussia 6,9074,292
Ust-OlojRussia 7,7994,846
Umm BeninSudan 2,4201,504
UmeňSweden 4,2072,614
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,9793,716
Udon ThaniThailand 5,6783,528
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,4063,360
UrfaTurkey 1,154717
UsakTurkey 1,9531,214
Uman’Ukraine 2,5501,584
UzgorodUkraine 2,9891,857
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,5376,548
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,6316,606
Urbana, IlUsa 10,9836,825
Urbana, OhUsa 10,7486,679


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -