Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abadan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abadan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abadan with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,8221,754
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,7808,563
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,5778,437
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,8598,612
ViennaAustria 3,3502,081
VitebskBelarus 3,1121,934
VassourasBrazil 11,4167,094
VicosaBrazil 11,2556,994
VitoriaBrazil 11,0026,837
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,7606,686
VarnaBulgaria 2,2931,425
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,7736,073
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1286,915
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,4986,523
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,4896,518
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,1906,954
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,2246,975
ValdiviaChile 14,6839,124
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,5849,062
VallenarChile 14,1458,790
ValparaisoChile 14,3508,917
VanguardiaColombia 12,7527,924
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,9348,037
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,1392,572
VestervigDenmark 4,2522,642
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,4687,126
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,4117,091
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,4967,144
VilsandiEstonia 3,7062,303
VaasaFinland 4,0932,543
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,9603,704
VeravalIndia 2,4481,521
VisakhapatnamIndia 3,8072,366
ValentiaIreland 5,2783,280
VeniceItaly 3,5292,193
VeronaItaly 3,6372,260
VicenzaItaly 3,5922,232
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,4542,146
ViterboItaly 3,4742,159
VolterraItaly 3,5902,231
VientianeLaos 5,6283,497
VarenaLithuania 3,2612,026
VilniusLithuania 3,2652,029
VeracruzMexico 13,3208,277
VlissingenNetherlands 4,3292,690
VaernesNorway 4,5182,808
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,4952,793
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,5752,843
VillarricaParaguay 12,7457,920
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,5931,612
VanavaraRussia 5,1563,204
VasileviciRussia 2,8601,777
Velikie LukiRussia 3,2001,989
VerhojanskRussia 6,7084,168
ViljujskRussia 6,2003,853
VitimRussia 5,7043,544
Vize IslandRussia 5,6243,495
VladivostokRussia 7,2814,525
VolgogradRussia 2,0631,282
VologdaRussia 3,2802,038
VoronezRussia 2,4801,541
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,1615,071
VytegraRussia 3,5172,185
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,9652,464
ValenciaSpain 4,5002,796
ValladolidSpain 4,8513,015
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,1663,210
VisbySweden 3,8022,362
VanTurkey 1,006625
ValleyUk 4,9123,052
VinnitsaUkraine 2,6701,659
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,3077,647
Valdez, AkUsa 9,7556,062
Valentine, NeUsa 11,2717,004
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,5147,155
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,1386,921
Vevay, InUsa 10,9366,796
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,8207,345
Victoria, TxUsa 12,4667,747
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,7686,691


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -