Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abadan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abadan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abadan with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,6577,865
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,0264,366
WilliamtownAustralia 12,9408,041
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,0157,466
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9326,172
WoomeraAustralia 11,5717,190
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9336,173
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,8385,492
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,2836,390
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,9506,183
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,8816,140
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,2166,348
Windsor, OnCanada 10,5216,538
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,4606,500
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,4946,521
WillemstadCuraçao 11,8087,338
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,7308,532
WajimaJapan 7,9114,916
WakamatsuJapan 8,1485,063
WakayamaJapan 7,9144,918
WakkanaiJapan 7,9074,913
WajirKenya 3,2982,049
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,9354,309
WindhoekNamibia 6,7614,201
WaihiNew Zealand 15,1759,430
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,3039,509
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,2929,503
WaimateNew Zealand 14,8409,222
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,2289,463
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,1929,440
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,1559,417
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,2389,469
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,1849,436
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,9469,287
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,2619,484
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,2139,454
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,2539,478
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,3299,526
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,1549,417
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,0789,370
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,1459,411
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,1369,406
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,1229,397
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,1269,399
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,8629,235
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,1469,412
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,1149,392
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,0599,358
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,8959,256
WintonNew Zealand 14,6349,094
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,0429,347
WarsawPoland 3,2902,044
WroclawPoland 3,4602,150
WonsanSouth Korea 7,0704,393
Wad MedaniSudan 2,3311,448
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,9341,202
WauSudan 3,2852,041
WaddingtonUk 4,6482,888
Waco, TxUsa 12,2207,593
Wake IslandUsa 11,4267,100
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,6317,228
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,2166,970
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,1596,934
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,4137,092
Walnut, IlUsa 10,9036,775
Warren, OhUsa 10,5206,537
Warren, PaUsa 10,3256,416
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,2246,975
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,4606,500
Washington, IaUsa 11,0896,891
Washington, InUsa 11,0196,847
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,6247,223
Watertown, NyUsa 9,9966,211
Watertown, SdUsa 10,9276,790
Watertown, WiUsa 10,7656,689
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,6466,616
Waverly, OhUsa 10,7996,711
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,4097,090
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,7467,299
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,4257,099
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,1397,543
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,7917,327
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,6026,588
West Chester, PaUsa 10,3076,405
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,6267,225
West Point, GaUsa 11,4247,099
West Point, NyUsa 10,1086,281
White Hall, IlUsa 11,1746,944
Whitestown, InUsa 10,8786,760
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,0557,491
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,6537,241
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,2096,965
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,1886,331
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,6046,589
Williamson, WvUsa 10,8266,727
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,2646,378
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,8426,737
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,3076,405
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,3096,406
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,8776,759
Windsor, IlUsa 11,1236,912
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,7756,696
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,9296,791
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,9627,433
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,6176,598
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,0956,895
Winslow, AzUsa 12,4197,717
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,0136,844
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,5476,554
Wooster, OhUsa 10,5896,580


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -