Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abadan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abadan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abadan with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,145712
YardmiliAzerbaijan 949590
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,144711
YaoundeCameroon 4,8523,015
YokoCameroon 4,6562,893
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,4115,848
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5785,952
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,4966,522
YanjiChina 7,1044,415
YichangChina 5,9533,699
YinchuanChina 5,3053,296
YiningChina 3,2682,031
YariguiesColombia 12,5797,816
YamasaDominican Republic 11,4497,114
YasicaDominican Republic 11,4357,106
YazdIran 599372
YakushimaJapan 7,7034,787
YamagataJapan 8,1455,061
YamaguchiJapan 7,6044,725
YokkaichiJapan 7,9994,970
YokohamaJapan 8,2275,112
YonagoJapan 7,7074,789
YonagunijimaJapan 7,2764,521
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,4605,878
YeMyanmar 5,3103,300
YolaNigeria 4,3892,727
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,2644,514
YurimaguasPeru 13,6148,460
YekaterinburgRussia 3,0931,922
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,9084,914
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,370851
Yakima, WaUsa 11,3877,076
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,9946,210
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,3727,066
York, PaUsa 10,3686,443
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,4796,512
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,7797,941


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -