Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abadan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abadan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abadan with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 1,302809
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,5572,211
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,265786
Ze DocaBrazil 10,5796,574
ZhengzhouChina 6,0413,754
ZhijiangChina 5,9143,675
ZagrebCroatia 3,2722,033
ZugspitzeGermany 3,6912,293
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,6401,641
ZahedanIran 1,221759
ZanjanIran 703437
ZacatecasMexico 13,3348,286
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,6973,540
ZinderNiger 4,4162,744
ZhobPakistan 2,0251,258
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,0695,014
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,0705,015
ZamoscPoland 3,0671,906
Zielona GoraPoland 3,5882,230
ZigalovoRussia 5,2043,234
ZiganskRussia 6,2843,905
ZyryankaRussia 7,5024,662
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,5392,821
ZurichSwitzerland 3,8642,401
ZanzibarTanzania 4,1802,598
ZonguldakTurkey 1,9211,194
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,2431,394
ZitomirUkraine 2,7421,704
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,4291,509
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,5201,566
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,2507,613
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,8576,746
ZambeziZambia 5,5743,463


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -